You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (4:14.54)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
Bjarne Larsen (stroke), Greg Pechan, Tony Smith, Bevan Sutton, Lee Spear, Ian Paterson, Jeffrey Bennett, Ian Clotworthy + Anna Bullen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (3:37.08)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:13.85)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (4:01.18)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (3:20.73)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
Lee Spear (stroke), Greg Pechan, Frank van Rijen, Mike Sampson, Mary Scott, Maree Kaati, Donna Southwick, Jane Spear + Anna Bullen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:33.79)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (3:52.31)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:09.00)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (3:48.78)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th (3:36.21)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (1:01.40)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 7th (3:42.16)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
Alec Auld (stroke), Greg Pechan, Stephen Deverell, Frank van Rijen, Mike Sampson, Neil Hamilton, Duncan Scott, Bryce Mael + Anna Bullen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (3:08.90)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (3:48.97)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:21.39)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 7th
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:48.39)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (4:14.03)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (3:54.72)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:20.32)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 8th (4:36.19)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 9th (4:45.03)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Murray McEwan (stroke), Steven Wills, Stephen Deverell, Frank van Rijen, Mike Sampson, Doug Payne, Duncan Scott, Bryce Mael + Anna Bullen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: result (DSQ)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (4:02.11)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (4:13.23)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: result (DSQ)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (3:53.97)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th (3:59.58)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (4:00.65)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (3:49.72)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Liz Devine (stroke), Jacqui Wheeler, Mike Sampson, Bevan Sutton, Ian Clotworthy, Ian Paterson, Lynne McLeod, Jayne Perry + Anna Bullen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (3:51.21)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 8th (4:17.62)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:49.81)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (4:10.68)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:24.08)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:56.06)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (4:08.82)
Social