You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:44.57)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (4:06.74)
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 8th (4:35.22)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (3:48.61)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:34.80)
Crew
#1
NSH*
Chris Brake (stroke), Uwe Engbers, Keith Montgomery, Gary Neill, Garth Bradford, Stewart Hobbs, Anthony Gilbert, Mark Hornabrook + Karen Bryant (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:17.76)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (4:03.50)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (4:18.52)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Chris Brake (stroke), Uwe Engbers, Keith Montgomery, Gary Neill, Garth Bradford, Mark Hornabrook, Anthony Gilbert, Doug Cryer + Karen Bryant (cox)
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:23.40)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:39.67)
Crew
#1
NSH*
Tonia Williams (stroke), Rebecca Caroe, Kim Garnham, Suz Goldsbury, Liz Forde, Carol Neill, Robyn Cameron, Karen Bryant + Cameron Elliott (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:43.64)
Crew
#1
NSH*
Garth Bradford (stroke), Tony Gibson, Nigel Cooke, Anthony Gilbert, Tina Frantzen, Trish Fenton, Robyn Cameron, Stephanie Foster + Karen Bryant (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:53.94)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:36.38)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:35.47)
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (4:03.93)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:43.64)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:19.03)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (3:34.27)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Tonia Williams (stroke), Uwe Engbers, Chris Brake, Gary Neill, Rebecca Caroe, Carol Neill, Anthony Gilbert, Karen Bryant + Robyn Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:26.66)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (3:55.63)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:44.71)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (3:41.60)
Crew
#2
NSH*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Garth Bradford (stroke), Gary Neill, Keith Montgomery, Carol Neill, Liz Forde, Anthony Gilbert, Robyn Cameron, Karen Bryant + Cameron Elliott (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:33.86)
Social