You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWG*
Richard Brock (stroke), Rob Mallasch, Pat Spriggens, Murray Carey, Tony Upchurch, Jason Reid, Garth Hammond, Bob Evans + Sue O'Leary (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (DNS)
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 5th
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWG*
Steph Rush (stroke), Jacs Rush, Rose McKinnon, Catherine Staines, Tasha Carver, Jennie Evans, Helen Hansen, Jo Mason + Sue O'Leary (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: scratched
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
Pat Spriggens (stroke), Rob Mallasch, Tony Upchurch, Murray Carey, Steph Rush, Jacs Rush, Rose McKinnon, Tasha Carver + Sue O'Leary (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AWG*
Richard Brock (stroke), Trevor Rush, Pat Spriggens, Murray Carey, Garth Hammond, Jason Reid, Tony Upchurch, Bob Evans + Sue O'Leary (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
Pat Spriggens (stroke), Trevor Rush, Richard Brock, Murray Carey, Steph Rush, Jacs Rush, Catherine Staines, Tasha Carver + Sue O'Leary (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Social