You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Peter Sinclair (stroke), Rex Ryan, Ronald Riley, Ian Smith, Brian Thomson, David Galbraith, John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie + Anna Rikiti (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 1st (4:10.38)
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (4:18.47)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 1st (4:08.90)
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 2nd (4:20.02)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Division 3: placed 2nd (3:59.19)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 1st (4:34.63)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 5th (4:18.67)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Rex Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 2nd (3:48.30)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Rex Ryan (stroke), Kevin Flutey, Steve Geary, David Galbraith, Ronald Riley, Ian Smith, John Wilson, Peter Sinclair + Anna Rikiti (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 1st (4:06.30)
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:04.12)
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 5th (4:39.09)
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 2nd (4:17.18)
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Division 3: placed 1st (3:57.22)
Social