Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 5th (4:32.45)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (4:46.30)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 1st (4:18.16)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (4:58.20)
Crew
#3
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (5:54.86)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (5:24.46)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 5th (5:46.06)
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 6th (6:16.93)
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 1st (5:15.06)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (5:35.17)
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 3: placed 1st (3:49.76)
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 4: placed 6th (4:32.17)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (5:11.61)
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
UNCC
Stephane Chretien (stroke), Simon Huntley, Malcolm Burgess, Hamish Gray, Brent Mirfin, John McVicar, Graham Russell, Dan Batchelor + Sue Wood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 6th (3:47.69)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (5:24.78)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (3:59.74)
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 7th (4:30.77)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
UNCC
Kirsty Mahoney (stroke), Astrid Harris, Anita Webb, Karen Rickerby, Sally Burgess, Wendy Lawson, Tanja McDonald, Amanda Richards + Sue Wood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (4:34.75)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Stephane Chretien (stroke), Dan Batchelor, Brent Mirfin, Hamish Gray, Graham Russell, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, John McVicar, Simon Huntley + Sue Wood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (4:00.52)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: scratched
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: result (DNS)
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (6:06.81)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Dale Maher (stroke), Dorothee Pauli, Deb Hymers-Ross, Mike Fowler, Karen Rickerby, Sally Burgess, Malcolm Burgess, Hamish Gray + Caro Duff (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:08.09)
Crew
#2
UNCC
Brent Mirfin (stroke), Graham Russell, Simon Huntley, Wendy Lawson, Sue Wood, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Denise Smith, Amanda Buerki + Stephanie Rumble (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:23.44)
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (5:15.75)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (3:28.73)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:15.91)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 3: placed 1st (3:56.47)
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 4: placed 7th (5:04.86)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (4:11.78)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (3:52.13)
Crew
#2
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 9th (4:12.52)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (4:40.85)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
UNCC
Dorothee Pauli (stroke), Mike Fowler, Sally Burgess, Dale Maher, Malcolm Burgess, Brent Mirfin, Graham Russell, Dan Batchelor + Sue Wood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: C Mst E 8+
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 5th (3:36.26)
Crew
#1
UNCC
John McVicar (stroke), Hamish Gray, Simon Huntley, Anita Webb, Amanda Richards, Tanja McDonald, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Astrid Harris + Sue Wood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (3:40.49)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 1st (4:23.58)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
UNCC
Dorothee Pauli (stroke), Astrid Harris, Deb Hymers-Ross, Karen Rickerby, Anita Webb, Sue Wood, Sally Burgess, Amanda Buerki + Stephanie Rumble (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (3:53.09)
Crew
#1
UNCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (3:56.08)