You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Trudy Moulden (stroke), Kevin Horan, Alan Cleaver, Don Strachan, Sharon Bray, Mel Skelton, Gayle Billings, Glenn Hutley + Robin Harrington (cox)
Coached by: Trudy Moulden
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Clark Abel (stroke), Gary Neill, Keith Montgomery, Conor Brownlow, Raechel Cummins, Liz Forde, Trish Fenton, Liz MacFarlan + Alison McLeod (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester & David Tucker
|
|||
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAM*
Veronique Gibbons (stroke), Nicky Knowles, David Hayman, Nick Dromgool, Mark Gibb, Mary Birch, Jane Evans, Ramon Cronin + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Phillipa Argue (stroke), Tracey Gardiner, Mary Brice, Francee Piltcher, Matt Dyer, Steve Bielby, Kevin Stevenson, Peter Kokich + Dale Gyton (cox)
Coached by: Peter Rowbotham & Sarah Houston-Estergaard
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Dale Maher (stroke), Dorothee Pauli, Deb Hymers-Ross, Mike Fowler, Karen Rickerby, Sally Burgess, Malcolm Burgess, Hamish Gray + Caro Duff (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PCU*
PCU*
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCU*
Erin Rikiti (stroke), Kevin Flutey, Steve Geary, Rex Ryan, David Galbraith, Michelle Johnson, Jan Brosnahan, Robyn Cameron + Faye Forgie (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Mike Lane (stroke), Grant Bridgwater, Mark Simmonds, Nick Hanna, Trish Kamizona, Kathryn Sharplin, Gill Hawker, Sharon Hanna + Joanne McLean (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Kim O'Neill (stroke), Joe O'Neill, Mark Brown, Mary Phillips, Scott Connew, Andrew Wild, Samantha Seath, Karen Rowan + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Scott Connew
|
Social