Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWR*
Peter Sinclair (stroke), Rex Ryan, Ronald Riley, Ian Smith, Brian Thomson, David Galbraith, John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie + Anna Rikiti (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 1st (4:10.38)
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 1st (4:08.90)
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 2nd (4:20.02)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Division 3: placed 2nd (3:59.19)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 1st (4:34.63)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 5th (4:18.67)
Crew
#1
PCU*
Erin Rikiti (stroke), Kevin Flutey, Steve Geary, Rex Ryan, David Galbraith, Michelle Johnson, Jan Brosnahan, Robyn Cameron + Faye Forgie (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PCU*
PCU*
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (4:19.54)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Rex Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 2nd (3:48.30)
Crew
#1
AWR*
Rex Ryan (stroke), Kevin Flutey, Steve Geary, David Galbraith, Ronald Riley, Ian Smith, John Wilson, Peter Sinclair + Anna Rikiti (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWR*
AWR*
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 1st (4:06.30)
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:04.12)
Crew
#1
AWG*
Pat Spriggens (stroke), Trevor Rush, Richard Brock, Tony Upchurch, Rex Ryan, Kevin Flutey, Steve Geary, Peter Sinclair + Jacs Rush (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Final: placed 1st (3:34.32)
Crew
#1
AWRC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWRC
AWRC
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 2nd (4:17.18)