You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: David Tucker & Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (4:07.28)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: David Tucker & Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGE*
Clark Abel (stroke), Gary Neill, Keith Montgomery, Conor Brownlow, Chris Brake, Steve Mayo-Smith, Bruce Craig, Stewart Hobbs + Alison McLeod (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Allan Vester & David Tucker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGE*
SGE*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (3:29.73)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester & David Tucker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (4:03.79)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Clark Abel (stroke), Gary Neill, Keith Montgomery, Conor Brownlow, Raechel Cummins, Liz Forde, Trish Fenton, Liz MacFarlan + Alison McLeod (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester & David Tucker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (4:10.07)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (3:51.56)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester & David Tucker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (3:48.47)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: David Tucker & Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester & David Tucker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: David Tucker & Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (3:35.40)
Social