You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Shane Swinerd
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROT*
Composite crew. Coached by: James Boyce
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Gary Townshend
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor & Geoff Boyce
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor & Geoff Boyce
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor & Geoff Boyce
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: James Boyce
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: James Boyce
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
|
Division 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Tricia Balle
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
Division 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor & Geoff Boyce
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
Coached by: Shane Swinerd
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
Social