Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Masters Championships.
Saturday, 15th September 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 10 | M Mst F 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1(F) C.Morgan | CLIC1(F) K.Dombroski | WELC2(F) J.King | WELC1(F) J.Verstappen | BPCC1(F) A.McLean | WKOC1(F) J.Bennett | |||
B | 09:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WESC1(F) T.Russell | AKLC1(F*) M.Kerrigan | S.Rohloff | ROTC1(F*) G.Meyer | PETC1(F) J.Hitchcock | SGEC1(F) C.Fotherby | ||||
C | 09:10 | 1 | M Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | PETC1(C) D.Hanley | GUS*1(C) D.Cryer | NELC1(C*) T.Crosbie | ||||||
D | 09:15 | 2 | M Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | ADL*1(E) G.Jeffrey | AKLC1(E) R.Young | HORC1(E) B.Tate | WESC1(E) E.Verdonk | AWGC1(E*) R.Brock | WELC1(E) A.Mills | |||
E | 09:20 | 3 | M Mst J‑K 1X final | Race: A | WESC1(J) B.Leyland | ROTC1(K) K.Fraser | |||||||
F | 09:25 | 4 | W Mst A 1X final | Race: A | CROC1(A*) N.Wilson | CAMC1(A*) A.Puddle | |||||||
G | 09:30 | 7 | M Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | NELC1(B*) T.Crosbie | DUA*1(B*) S.Smith | HORC1(B) A.Bealing | WESC1(B) M.McMurray | BLEC1(B*) K.Nelson | WELC1(B) J.Mather | |||
H | 09:35 | 8 | W Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1(E) J.Spear | AKL*1(E) M.DeLong | SGEC1(E) F.Crummey | BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona | ROTC1(E) J.Savage | AKL*2(E) B.O'Loughlin | PET*1(E) P.Argue | BLE*1(E) K.Ingram | WELC1(E) J.Kennemore |
I | 09:40 | 9 | W Mst C 2X final | Race: A | BLEC1(C*) S.Lissaman | WESC2(C) E.Burte | ROTC1(C) B.Neale | NSHC1(C) N.Taylor | STAC1(C*) C.Denny | WESC1(C) T.Donnianni | HWBC1(C) B.Vanderpeet | AWGC1(C) S.Rush | CAMC1(C) N.Knowles |
J | 09:45 | 10 | M Mst F 2X final | Race: A | HWBC1(F) C.Morgan | SGEC1(F) C.Fotherby | CLIC1(F) K.Dombroski | PETC1(F) J.Hitchcock | WKOC1(F) J.Bennett | WESC1(F) T.Russell | WELC1(F) J.Verstappen | ROTC1(F*) G.Meyer | |
K | 09:50 | 11 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | CAMC1(D) S.Gibbons | UNWC1(D) M.Bridger | PETC1(D) D.Duncan | PETC2(D) S.Bielby | WTMC1(D) J.Lennon | AWGC1(D) C.Wright | MERC1(D*) A.Cleaver | SNSC1(D*) C.Walsh | |
L | 09:55 | 12 | M Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | WESC1(D) S.Waddington | WELC1(D) R.Taylor | T.Crosbie | AKLC1(D) D.Mills | WES*2(D) G.Bradford | ||||
M | 10:05 | 13 | Mx Mst G‑J 8+ division | Race: 1 | WESC1(G) S.Fox | ||||||||
N | 10:30 | 19 | M Mst E 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1(E) J.Seton | PETC1(E) D.Duncan | BLEC1(E) S.Mason | NSHC1(E) K.Sanderson | PETC2(E) R.Kumpher | NELC1(E) S.Odinot | |||
O | 10:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | S.Rohloff | SGEC1(E) S.Hobbs | HWBC1(E) A.Kittow | HORC1(E) B.Tate | AWGC1(E) C.Wright | |||||
P | 10:40 | 18 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | WKOC1 R.Satherley | ||||||||
Q | 10:45 | 20 | W Mst D 1X final | Race: A | CAMC1(D) A.Puddle | ||||||||
R | 10:50 | 21 | W Mst F 8+ final | Race: A | SGEC1(F) A.McLeod | ||||||||
S | 10:55 | 22 | M Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | BLE*1(G) S.Mason | AWGC1(G) T.Upchurch | |||||||
T | 11:00 | 25 | W Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | CAMC1(D) J.Mackie | BLEC1(D) S.Lissaman | |||||||
U | 11:05 | 26 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | PETC1(B) A.Sissons | WELC1(B) E.Pittman | NSHC1(B) N.Bitossi | STAC1(B) E.Liddell | BLE*1(B*) K.Ingram | WESC1(B) F.Lawson | |||
V | 11:10 | 27 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | WESC1 T.Pearce | HORC1(A*) A.Bealing | HWBC1(A*) D.Norman | CAMC1(A) D.Swain | WELC1(A) J.Mather | ||||
W | 11:15 | 19 | M Mst E 2X final | Race: A | SGEC1(E) S.Hobbs | BLEC1(E) S.Mason | HWBC1(E) A.Kittow | NELC1(E) S.Odinot | HORC1(E) B.Tate | NSHC1(E) K.Sanderson | AWGC1(E) C.Wright | WESC1(E) J.Seton | |
X | 11:20 | 29 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | WTMC1(C*) J.Lennon | GUSC1(C) D.Cryer | NSHC1(C) C.Elliott | BLEC1(C) M.Noble | WELC1(C) G.Sedlmeier | DUAC1(C) S.Smith | PETC1(C*) D.Hanley | J.Bennett | |
Y | 11:25 | 30 | M Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | CLIC1(F) G.Berghan | WESC1(F) E.Verdonk | |||||||
Z | 11:40 | 32 | Mx Mst G‑J 2X division | Race: 1 | R.Paschke | AKLC1(G) M.DeLong | ROTC1(H) S.Morrell | WESC1(H) N.Cooke | TAWC1(G) T.Edmondson | SGEC1(G) M.Harrison | C.Wood | WESC2(I) L.Kinley | |
A | 11:45 | 33 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | NSHC1(D) B.McGill | ROT*2(D) J.Christie | EBSC1(D) J.Ellis | WELC1(D) B.Carter | UNW*1(D) P.Baker-Hogan | UNC*1(D) D.Maher | BPCC2(D) M.Grimmer | S.Lissaman | |
B | 11:50 | Race: 2 | PETC1(E) R.Curtis | MER*1(E) T.Moulden | AKL*2(E) D.Mills | AWGC1(E) T.Rush | HWBC1(E) D.Sunnex | CAMC1(E) N.Robertson | PETC2(D) M.Brice | BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona | HORC1(F) B.Tate |
||
C | 11:55 | Race: 3 | SGEC1(F) A.McLeod | ROT*1(E) J.Savage | AKLC1(F) B.Walker | BLEC1(F) S.Mason | WESC1(F) D.Milne | ||||||
D | 12:30 | 38 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | MERC1(D) T.Moulden | K.Ingram | AWG*1(D) T.Carver | ROTC1(D) B.Neale | BLEC1(D) S.Lissaman | CAMC1(D) J.Mackie | |||
E | 12:35 | 39 | M Mst G 4‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(G*) M.Carey | ||||||||
F | 12:45 | 41 | W Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | PET*2(C) M.Brice | PETC1(C) A.Sissons | WELC1(C) K.Hinkley | AWG*1(C) S.Rush | WESC1(C) L.O'Neill | STAC1(C) C.Denny | |||
G | 12:50 | 42 | W Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | F.Crummey | BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona | |||||||
H | 12:55 | 43 | M Mst B 2X final | Race: A | WESC1 T.Pearce | HOR*1(B) A.Bealing | WELC1(B) J.Mather | DUA*1(B*) S.Smith | BLEC1(B*) M.Noble | ||||
I | 13:00 | 44 | M Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | WESC1(D) M.Horne | WELC1(D) A.Mills | |||||||
J | 13:05 | 45 | W Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | ROT*1(B) T.Le Bas | STAC1(B) F.Morrow | WESC1(B) F.Lawson | NSHC1(B) N.Bitossi | |||||
K | 13:15 | 47 | M Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | MER*1(F) A.Cleaver | WELC1(F) J.Verstappen | PETC1(F) R.Kumpher | BPCC1(F) A.McLean | WESC1(F) D.Milne | NELC1(F) T.Crosbie | HWBC1(F) J.Steenkamer | BLEC1(F) S.Mason | BPCC2(F) G.Carver |
L | 13:20 | 48 | W Mst F 1X final | Race: A | BPCC1(F) T.Kamizona | ||||||||
M | 13:25 | 49 | W MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1 J.Fellows | ||||||||
N | 13:30 | 50 | M Mst I‑K 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1(I) A.Auld | ||||||||
O | 13:35 | 51 | M Mst G 2X final | Race: A | NSHC1(G) R.Prince | AKLC1(G) G.Vazey | AWGC2(G) M.Carey | AWGC1(G) R.Brock | NELC1(G) F.Murray | S.Mason | |||
P | 13:40 | 52 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | WELC1(B) G.Sedlmeier | PETC1(C) M.Burkett | DUA*1(B) S.Smith | BLEC2(C*) S.Lissaman | HOR*1(C) A.Bealing | BLEC1(C) K.Ingram | EBSC1(C*) J.Ellis | CAMC1(B) A.Puddle | HWBC1(C) L.Burns |
Q | 13:45 | 53 | Mx Mst E‑K 4‑ division | Race: 1 | ROT*1(E) G.Meyer | CAMC1(E) N.Robertson | AKLC1(E) A.Gordon | PETC1(F) M.Brice | WESC1(F) G.Bradford | ||||
R | 14:15 | 57 | W Mst E 1X final | Race: A | NSHC1(E) S.Ducker | MERC1(E) T.Moulden | |||||||
S | 14:20 | 59 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | STAC1(A) M.Simmons | NSHC1(A) N.Bitossi | PETC1(A) A.Sissons | GUS*1(A*) C.Murphy | |||||
T | 14:25 | 60 | M Mst H 2X final | Race: A | WESC1(H) T.Russell | AWGC1(H) D.Lock | NEL*1(H) F.Murray | BPCC1(H) B.Kelly | |||||
U | 14:30 | 61 | M Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | WESC1(A*) M.Benfell | BLEC1(A*) S.Mason | DUA*1(A*) S.Smith | ||||||
V | 14:40 | 63 | W Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | NSH*1(C*) T.Williams | PET*1(C) A.Sissons | WELC1(C) G.McConch... | WESC1(C) K.Littlejohn | |||||
W | 14:45 | 64 | M Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | WES*1(C) K.Montgomery | HOR*1(C) A.Bealing | |||||||
X | 14:50 | 65 | M Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | AKL*1(E) D.Mills | WELC1(E) A.Mills | WESC1(E) M.Horne | HOR*1(E) B.Tate | |||||
Y | 14:55 | 67 | M Mst H 4‑ final | Race: A | ROT*1(H) K.Fraser | AWGC1(H) M.Carey | |||||||
Z | 15:05 | 68 | Mx MNv 2X division | Race: 1 | NSHC2 H.Lovett | NSHC1 S.Ducker | WTMC1 J.Christie | ROT*1 V.Low | |||||
A | 15:10 | 69 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ division | Race: 1 | BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona | WKOC1(F) J.Easton | WELC1(D) R.Taylor | PET*1(F) P.Argue | AWG*1(E) R.Brock | AKLC1(E) A.Gordon | |||
B | 15:15 | 70 | Mx Mst G‑J 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ROT*1(G) J.Savage | WESC1(H) N.Cooke | BLE*1(G) V.Best | SGEC1(G) J.de Pont | |||||
C | 15:45 | 74 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
D | 15:50 | 75 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
E | 15:55 | 76 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
F | 16:00 | 77 | M Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BLEC1
S.Mason) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 16th September 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 83 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | T.Crosbie | EBSC1(D) G.Reid | M.Noble | SGEC1(D) G.MacKenzie | DUA*1(D) S.Smith | BPCC1(D) M.Grimmer | |||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | PETC2(D*) R.Atkinson | WELC1(D) C.Jones | AKL*2(D*) E.Brown | PETC1(D*) D.Duncan | S.Odinot | AKLC1(D) P.Dougherty | ||||
C | 08:30 | 91 | M Mst E 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1(E) J.Seton | NSHC1(E) H.Lovett | PETC1(E) R.Kumpher | AKL*1(E) M.Kerrigan | SGE*1(E) S.Hobbs | ||||
D | 08:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WELC1(E*) J.Verstappen | HOR*1(E) B.Tate | HWBC1(E) M.Swinburne | NELC1(E) C.Brown | BLEC1(E*) S.Mason | |||||
E | 08:55 | 82 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | EBSC1 J.Ellis | GUS*1(B) C.Murphy | MERC1(B) S.Bray | WESC1(B) F.Lawson | ROT*1(B) B.Neale | CAMC1(B) K.Verwey | |||
F | 09:00 | 83 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | SGEC1(D) G.MacKenzie | AKLC1(D) P.Dougherty | EBSC1(D) G.Reid | WELC1(D) C.Jones | DUA*1(D) S.Smith | AKL*2(D*) E.Brown | BPCC1(D) M.Grimmer | PETC2(D*) R.Atkinson | |
G | 09:05 | 84 | W Mst F 2X final | Race: A | BLE*1(F) V.Best | J.Mason | MER*1(F) T.Moulden | AKLC1(F) S.Kerrigan | |||||
H | 09:10 | 85 | M Mst A 2X final | Race: A | GUS*1(A*) D.Cryer | WESC1(A) M.Benfell | CAMC1(A) A.Berkers | ||||||
I | 09:15 | 86 | M Mst F 4‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(F*) M.Carey | NELC1(F) T.Crosbie | WESC1(F) E.Verdonk | ||||||
J | 09:20 | 87 | M Mst H 1X final | Race: A | WKOC1 R.Satherley | AWGC1(H) T.Rush | WESC1(H) N.Cooke | BLEC1(H) W.Parker | AKLC1(H) G.Vazey | ||||
K | 09:25 | 89 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | ROTC1 J.Christie | WKOC2 J.Fellows | WKOC1 M.Paterson | WKOC3 I.Fountaine | |||||
L | 09:30 | 90 | M Mst J‑K 2X final | Race: A | BPC*1(J) B.Wills | ||||||||
M | 09:35 | 91 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | HWBC1(E) M.Swinburne | NSHC1(E) H.Lovett | NELC1(E) C.Brown | SGE*1(E) S.Hobbs | HOR*1(E) B.Tate | WESC1(E) J.Seton | BLEC1(E*) S.Mason | AKL*1(E) M.Kerrigan | |
N | 09:40 | 92 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | ROT*1(D) J.Savage | HWBC1(D) L.Burns | MER*1(D) T.Moulden | WELC1(D) K.Hinkley | PET*1(D*) P.Argue | K.Ingram | AKL*1(D*) M.DeLong | ||
O | 09:45 | 93 | W Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | PET*1(A*) A.Sissons | BLEC1(A*) K.Ingram | STAC1(A*) E.Liddell | ||||||
P | 09:50 | 96 | M Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | WESC1(B) M.Benfell | HOR*1(B*) A.Bealing | |||||||
Q | 09:55 | 97 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | NSHC1(D) R.Caroe | WELC1(C) A.Mills | WELC2(D*) J.Harding | NEL*1(D) T.Crosbie | UNW*1(D) M.Bridger | WESC1(C) E.Verdonk | |||
R | 10:30 | 102 | M Mst E 1X final | Race: A | AKLC1(E) E.Brown | WKOC1(E*) J.Bennett | HWBC1(E) A.Kittow | HORC1(E) B.Tate | UNCC1(E) D.Maher | SNSC1(E) C.Walsh | NSHC1(E*) G.Williams | ||
S | 10:35 | 103 | W Mst C 1X final | Race: A | CAMC2 A.Puddle | S.Morrell | B.Vanderpeet | CAMC1(C) J.Evans | AWGC2(C) T.Carver | AWGC1(C) J.Rush | WESC1(C) E.Burte | ||
T | 10:40 | 104 | M Mst C 2X final | Race: A | NSHC1(C) K.Sanderson | HWBC1(C) G.Vanderpeet | PETC1(C) D.Hanley | BLEC1(C) M.Noble | WELC1(C) R.Taylor | DUA*1(C) S.Smith | |||
U | 10:45 | 105 | M Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | WESC1(D) B.Smart | WELC1(D*) M.Brown | WESC2(D) L.Campbel... | NELC1(D) T.Crosbie | ADL*1(D*) G.Jeffrey | AKLC1(D*) R.Young | |||
V | 10:50 | 106 | M Mst I 1X final | Race: A | WKOC1(I) A.Auld | ||||||||
W | 10:55 | 107 | W Mst G 2X final | Race: A | WESC1(G) B.Menhinick | ||||||||
X | 11:00 | 108 | W Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1(F) A.Gordon | ||||||||
Y | 11:05 | 109 | M Mst G 8+ final | Race: A | AWG*1(G) A.Luff | ||||||||
Z | 11:10 | 110 | W Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | PET*1(B*) A.Sissons | STA*1(B) C.Denny | WESC1(B) F.Lawson | ||||||
A | 11:15 | 111 | W Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(C*) S.Lissaman | S.Rush | NSHC1(C*) T.Williams | ||||||
B | 11:20 | 112 | M Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | HORC1(B) S.Holbrook | WESC1(B) D.Wilkinson | WELC1(B) A.Mills | WESC2(B) M.Benfell | |||||
C | 11:25 | 114 | W Mst G‑J 2‑ final | Race: A | SGEC1(G) A.McLeod | ||||||||
D | 11:30 | 115 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | WELC1(D) J.Kennemore | ROTC4(D) V.Low | HWBC3(D) G.Vanderpeet | EBSC1(D) J.Ellis | UNWC1(D) M.Bridger | CAMC1(D) A.Puddle | ROT*5(D) B.Neale | EBSC2(D) N.Mills | |
E | 11:35 | Race: 2 | HWBC1(E) D.Barr | HWBC2(E) R.Buddo | BLEC2(E) R.Paschke | BPCC3(E) G.Carver | AKLC1(E) A.Gordon | NSHC2(E) C.Kirk | CAMC3(E) T.Wilson | BPCC1(E) G.Bridgwater | ROTC2(E) G.Meyer |
||
F | 11:40 | Race: 3 | PETC2(E) M.Brice | BLEC1(F) S.Mason | MERC1(E) T.Moulden | AWGC1(E) T.Rush | CAMC2(E) J.Mackie | NSHC1(F) R.Caroe | AKLC4(E) R.Young | ROT*6(F) J.Savage | |||
G | 11:45 | Race: 4 | WESC1(F) D.Milne | PETC1(F) P.Argue | SGEC2(F) C.Hobbs | BPCC2(F) A.McLean | AKLC2(F) M.Kerrigan | AKLC3(F) B.O'Loughlin | SGEC1(F) C.Fotherby | WESC2(F) T.Russell | |||
H | 12:15 | 120 | M Mst F 1X final | Race: A | J.Bennett AWGC1(F) R.Brock | MERC1(F) A.Cleaver | HWBC1(F) J.Steenkamer | WELC1(F) J.King | HORC1(F) J.Watson | WKOC2(F) C.Thorsen | S.Mason | PETC1(F) P.Coles | |
I | 12:20 | 121 | M Mst H 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1(H) A.Auld | AWGC1(H) D.Lock | ROT*1(H) G.Meyer | ||||||
J | 12:25 | 122 | M Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | GUS*1(B*) D.Cryer | CAMC1(A) A.Berkers | |||||||
K | 12:30 | 123 | W Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(B*) S.Lissaman | WESC1(B) K.Littlejohn | STAC1(A) A.McMullan | ||||||
L | 12:35 | 124 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1(C) J.Fellows | CAMC1(C) J.Mackie | ROT*1(C) T.Le Bas | STAC1(C) C.Denny | BLE*1(C*) K.Ingram | NSH*1(C*) B.McGill | WESC1(C) T.Donnianni | AWG*1(C) S.Rush | |
M | 12:50 | 127 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | NSHC1 H.Lovett | ||||||||
N | 12:55 | 128 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | B.McGill | WELC1(E) J.Stokes | BLEC1(E) V.Best | BPCC2(E) W.Campbell | NSHC1(E) C.Kirk | BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona | WKOC1(E) J.Spear | ||
O | 13:00 | 129 | M Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | WESC1(C*) B.Smart | WELC2(C) J.Mather | WELC1(C) J.McClaren | BLEC1(C) K.Nelson | DUA*1(C) S.Smith | ||||
P | 13:05 | 130 | W Mst G 1X final | Race: A | TAWC1(G) A.Edmondson | SGEC1(G) J.Shadbolt | WESC1(G) B.Menhinick | ||||||
Q | 13:10 | 131 | M Mst I 2X final | Race: A | ROTC1(I) G.Meyer | WKOC1(I) A.Auld | |||||||
R | 13:20 | 132 | W Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1(D) K.Hinkley | BLEC1(D) S.Lissaman | |||||||
S | 13:25 | 133 | M Mst E 8+ final | Race: A | PETC1(E) P.Coles | AKL*1(E) D.Mills | WES*1(E) J.Seton | ||||||
T | 13:30 | 134 | M Mst G 2‑ final | Race: A | CAMC1(G) N.Robertson | AWGC1(G) R.Brock | AWGC2(G) T.Upchurch | ||||||
U | 13:35 | 135 | Mx Mst A‑C 8+ division | Race: 1 | HOR*1(C) A.Bealing | WESC1(B) M.McMurray | |||||||
V | 14:00 | 141 | M Mst B 1X final | Race: A | T.Pearce | M.Noble | M.Benfell | WELC1(B) B.Carter | DUAC1(B*) S.Smith | GUSC1(B*) D.Cryer | |||
W | 14:05 | 142 | W Mst B 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
X | 14:15 | 144 | M Mst F 8+ final | Race: A | PET*1(F) D.Hanley | SGE*1(F) C.Fotherby | AWGC1(F*) R.Brock | ||||||
Y | 14:20 | 145 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | HORC1(D) A.Bealing | NELC1(D) T.Crosbie | BLEC1(D) S.Mason | HWBC1(D) G.Vanderpeet | DUA*1(D) S.Smith | WELC1(D) R.Taylor | PETC1(D) D.Duncan | WELC2(D) J.McClaren | |
Z | 14:25 | 146 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | WKOC1(D) J.Easton | ROT*1(D) S.Morrell | PET*1(D) P.Argue | ||||||
A | 14:30 | 147 | W Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | WESC1(F*) R.Cameron | SGEC1(F) C.Harrison | SGEC2(F) A.Pedersen | AKL*1(F) A.Gordon | |||||
B | 14:35 | 148 | M Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | WESC2(C*) M.Horne | WESC1(C*) S.Waddington | |||||||
C | 14:40 | 149 | M Mst G 1X final | Race: A | F.Murray | DUAC1(G) J.Steele | PETC1(G) J.Hitchcock | AWGC1(G) G.Hammond | CAMC1(G) N.Robertson | BLEC1(G*) W.Parker | AWGC2(G) T.Upchurch | ||
D | 14:45 | 152 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 1 | CAMC1(A) K.Verwey | PETC1(A) M.Burkett | WESC1(B) M.Benfell | CAMC3(B) N.Knowles | WELC2(A) J.McClaren | WELC1(A) J.Mather | DUAC1(B) S.Smith | ||
E | 14:50 | Race: 2 | GUSC1(C) D.Cryer | CLIC1(C) K.Dombroski | WESC2(C) M.Sawbridge | WESC3(C) L.Brown | MERC1(C) A.Cleaver | BLEC1(C) M.Noble | |||||
F | 14:55 | Race: 3 | CAMC2(C*) A.Puddle | BLEC3(C*) S.Rohloff | D.Hanley | BLEC2(C*) K.Nelson | BPCC1(C) M.Grimmer | NSHC1(C) C.Elliott |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. PETC3
D.Hanley) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social