Entrants list: NZ Masters Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | M Mst C 2- 5 entrants |
GUS*1(C) D.Cryer NELC1(C*) T.Crosbie PETC1(C) D.Hanley B.Smart L.Campbel... |
2 | M Mst E 2- 6 entrants |
ADL*1(E) G.Jeffrey AKLC1(E) R.Young AWGC1(E*) R.Brock HORC1(E) B.Tate WELC1(E) A.Mills WESC1(E) E.Verdonk |
3 | M Mst J-K 1X 2 entrants |
ROTC1(K) K.Fraser WESC1(J) B.Leyland |
4 | W Mst A 1X 2 entrants |
CAMC1(A*) A.Puddle CROC1(A*) N.Wilson |
7 | M Mst B 4X- 6 entrants |
BLEC1(B*) K.Nelson DUA*1(B*) S.Smith HORC1(B) A.Bealing NELC1(B*) T.Crosbie WELC1(B) J.Mather WESC1(B) M.McMurray |
8 | W Mst E 4X- 9 entrants |
AKL*1(E) M.DeLong AKL*2(E) B.O'Loughlin BLE*1(E) K.Ingram BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona PET*1(E) P.Argue ROTC1(E) J.Savage SGEC1(E) F.Crummey WELC1(E) J.Kennemore WKOC1(E) J.Spear |
9 | W Mst C 2X 9 entrants |
AWGC1(C) S.Rush BLEC1(C*) S.Lissaman CAMC1(C) N.Knowles HWBC1(C) B.Vanderpeet NSHC1(C) N.Taylor ROTC1(C) B.Neale STAC1(C*) C.Denny WESC1(C) T.Donnianni WESC2(C) E.Burte |
10 | M Mst F 2X 12 entrants |
AKLC1(F*) M.Kerrigan BLEC1(F) S.Rohloff BPCC1(F) A.McLean CLIC1(F) K.Dombroski HWBC1(F) C.Morgan PETC1(F) J.Hitchcock ROTC1(F*) G.Meyer SGEC1(F) C.Fotherby WELC1(F) J.Verstappen WELC2(F) J.King WESC1(F) T.Russell WKOC1(F) J.Bennett |
11 | M Mst D 1X 8 entrants |
AWGC1(D) C.Wright CAMC1(D) S.Gibbons MERC1(D*) A.Cleaver PETC1(D) D.Duncan PETC2(D) S.Bielby SNSC1(D*) C.Walsh UNWC1(D) M.Bridger WTMC1(D) J.Lennon |
12 | M Mst D 4- 5 entrants |
AKLC1(D) D.Mills NELC1(D) T.Crosbie WELC1(D) R.Taylor WESC1(D) S.Waddington WES*2(D) G.Bradford |
13 | Mx Mst G-J 8+ 1 entrant |
WESC1(G) S.Fox |
18 | Opn 1X (P) 1 entrant |
WKOC1 R.Satherley |
19 | M Mst E 2X 12 entrants |
AWGC1(E) C.Wright BLEC1(E) S.Mason BLEC2(E*) S.Rohloff G.Reid HORC1(E) B.Tate HWBC1(E) A.Kittow NELC1(E) S.Odinot NSHC1(E) K.Sanderson PETC1(E) D.Duncan PETC2(E) R.Kumpher SGEC1(E) S.Hobbs WESC1(E) J.Seton |
20 | W Mst D 1X 1 entrant |
CAMC1(D) A.Puddle |
21 | W Mst F 8+ 2 entrants |
SGEC1(F) A.McLeod SGEC1(F) A.McLeod |
22 | M Mst G 4X- 2 entrants |
AWGC1(G) T.Upchurch BLE*1(G) S.Mason |
25 | W Mst D 2- 2 entrants |
BLEC1(D) S.Lissaman CAMC1(D) J.Mackie |
26 | W Mst B 4X- 6 entrants |
BLE*1(B*) K.Ingram NSHC1(B) N.Bitossi PETC1(B) A.Sissons STAC1(B) E.Liddell WELC1(B) E.Pittman WESC1(B) F.Lawson |
27 | M Mst A 1X 5 entrants |
CAMC1(A) D.Swain HORC1(A*) A.Bealing HWBC1(A*) D.Norman WELC1(A) J.Mather WESC1 T.Pearce |
29 | M Mst C 1X 8 entrants |
BLEC1(C) M.Noble DUAC1(C) S.Smith GUSC1(C) D.Cryer NSHC1(C) C.Elliott PETC1(C*) D.Hanley WELC1(C) G.Sedlmeier WKOC1(C*) J.Bennett WTMC1(C*) J.Lennon |
30 | M Mst F 2- 2 entrants |
CLIC1(F) G.Berghan WESC1(F) E.Verdonk |
32 | Mx Mst G-J 2X 8 entrants |
AKLC1(G) M.DeLong BLEC1(G) R.Paschke ROTC1(H) S.Morrell SGEC1(G) M.Harrison TAWC1(G) T.Edmondson WESC1(H) N.Cooke WESC2(I) L.Kinley WESC3(G) C.Wood |
33 | Mx Mst D-F 4X- 22 entrants |
AKLC1(F) B.Walker AKL*2(E) D.Mills AWGC1(E) T.Rush BLEC1(F) S.Mason BLEC2(D) S.Lissaman BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona BPCC2(D) M.Grimmer CAMC1(E) N.Robertson EBSC1(D) J.Ellis HORC1(F) B.Tate HWBC1(E) D.Sunnex MER*1(E) T.Moulden NSHC1(D) B.McGill PETC1(E) R.Curtis PETC2(D) M.Brice ROT*1(E) J.Savage ROT*2(D) J.Christie SGEC1(F) A.McLeod UNC*1(D) D.Maher UNW*1(D) P.Baker-Hogan WELC1(D) B.Carter WESC1(F) D.Milne |
38 | W Mst D 2X 6 entrants |
AWG*1(D) T.Carver BLEC1(D) S.Lissaman BLEC2(D) K.Ingram CAMC1(D) J.Mackie MERC1(D) T.Moulden ROTC1(D) B.Neale |
39 | M Mst G 4- 1 entrant |
AWGC1(G*) M.Carey |
41 | W Mst C 4- 6 entrants |
AWG*1(C) S.Rush PETC1(C) A.Sissons PET*2(C) M.Brice STAC1(C) C.Denny WELC1(C) K.Hinkley WESC1(C) L.O'Neill |
42 | W Mst E 2- 2 entrants |
BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona SGEC1(E) F.Crummey |
43 | M Mst B 2X 5 entrants |
BLEC1(B*) M.Noble DUA*1(B*) S.Smith HOR*1(B) A.Bealing WELC1(B) J.Mather WESC1 T.Pearce |
44 | M Mst D 8+ 2 entrants |
WELC1(D) A.Mills WESC1(D) M.Horne |
45 | W Mst A-B 4- 4 entrants |
NSHC1(B) N.Bitossi ROT*1(B) T.Le Bas STAC1(B) F.Morrow WESC1(B) F.Lawson |
47 | M Mst F 4X- 10 entrants |
BLEC1(F) S.Mason BPCC1(F) A.McLean BPCC2(F) G.Carver HWBC1(F) J.Steenkamer MER*1(F) A.Cleaver NELC1(F) T.Crosbie PETC1(F) R.Kumpher WELC1(F) J.Verstappen WESC1(F) D.Milne WESC1(F) D.Milne |
48 | W Mst F 1X 1 entrant |
BPCC1(F) T.Kamizona |
49 | W MNv 4X- 1 entrant |
WKOC1 J.Fellows |
50 | M Mst I-K 2- 1 entrant |
WKOC1(I) A.Auld |
51 | M Mst G 2X 6 entrants |
AKLC1(G) G.Vazey AWGC1(G) R.Brock AWGC2(G) M.Carey BLEC1(G) S.Mason NELC1(G) F.Murray NSHC1(G) R.Prince |
52 | Mx Mst A-C 4X- 9 entrants |
BLEC1(C) K.Ingram BLEC2(C*) S.Lissaman CAMC1(B) A.Puddle DUA*1(B) S.Smith EBSC1(C*) J.Ellis HOR*1(C) A.Bealing HWBC1(C) L.Burns PETC1(C) M.Burkett WELC1(B) G.Sedlmeier |
53 | Mx Mst E-K 4- 5 entrants |
AKLC1(E) A.Gordon CAMC1(E) N.Robertson PETC1(F) M.Brice ROT*1(E) G.Meyer WESC1(F) G.Bradford |
57 | W Mst E 1X 2 entrants |
MERC1(E) T.Moulden NSHC1(E) S.Ducker |
59 | W Mst A 2X 5 entrants |
GUS*1(A*) C.Murphy NSHC1(A) N.Bitossi PETC1(A) A.Sissons B.Neale STAC1(A) M.Simmons |
60 | M Mst H 2X 4 entrants |
AWGC1(H) D.Lock BPCC1(H) B.Kelly NEL*1(H) F.Murray WESC1(H) T.Russell |
61 | M Mst A 4X- 3 entrants |
BLEC1(A*) S.Mason DUA*1(A*) S.Smith WESC1(A*) M.Benfell |
63 | W Mst C 8+ 4 entrants |
NSH*1(C*) T.Williams PET*1(C) A.Sissons WELC1(C) G.McConch... WESC1(C) K.Littlejohn |
64 | M Mst C 8+ 2 entrants |
HOR*1(C) A.Bealing WES*1(C) K.Montgomery |
65 | M Mst E 4- 4 entrants |
AKL*1(E) D.Mills HOR*1(E) B.Tate WELC1(E) A.Mills WESC1(E) M.Horne |
67 | M Mst H 4- 2 entrants |
AWGC1(H) M.Carey ROT*1(H) K.Fraser |
68 | Mx MNv 2X 4 entrants |
NSHC1 S.Ducker NSHC2 H.Lovett ROT*1 V.Low WTMC1 J.Christie |
69 | Mx Mst D-F 8+ 6 entrants |
AKLC1(E) A.Gordon AWG*1(E) R.Brock BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona PET*1(F) P.Argue WELC1(D) R.Taylor WKOC1(F) J.Easton |
70 | Mx Mst G-J 4X- 4 entrants |
BLE*1(G) V.Best ROT*1(G) J.Savage SGEC1(G) J.de Pont WESC1(H) N.Cooke |
82 | W Mst B 2X 7 entrants |
CAMC1(B) K.Verwey EBSC1 J.Ellis EBSC1 J.Ellis GUS*1(B) C.Murphy MERC1(B) S.Bray ROT*1(B) B.Neale WESC1(B) F.Lawson |
83 | M Mst D 2X 12 entrants |
AKLC1(D) P.Dougherty AKL*2(D*) E.Brown BLEC1(D) M.Noble BPCC1(D) M.Grimmer DUA*1(D) S.Smith EBSC1(D) G.Reid NELC1(D) T.Crosbie NELC2(D*) S.Odinot PETC1(D*) D.Duncan PETC2(D*) R.Atkinson SGEC1(D) G.MacKenzie WELC1(D) C.Jones |
84 | W Mst F 2X 4 entrants |
AKLC1(F) S.Kerrigan BLE*1(F) V.Best HORC1(F) J.Mason MER*1(F) T.Moulden |
85 | M Mst A 2X 3 entrants |
CAMC1(A) A.Berkers GUS*1(A*) D.Cryer WESC1(A) M.Benfell |
86 | M Mst F 4- 3 entrants |
AWGC1(F*) M.Carey NELC1(F) T.Crosbie WESC1(F) E.Verdonk |
87 | M Mst H 1X 5 entrants |
AKLC1(H) G.Vazey AWGC1(H) T.Rush BLEC1(H) W.Parker WESC1(H) N.Cooke WKOC1 R.Satherley |
89 | W MNv 2X 4 entrants |
ROTC1 J.Christie WKOC1 M.Paterson WKOC2 J.Fellows WKOC3 I.Fountaine |
90 | M Mst J-K 2X 1 entrant |
BPC*1(J) B.Wills |
91 | M Mst E 4X- 10 entrants |
AKL*1(E) M.Kerrigan BLEC1(E*) S.Mason HOR*1(E) B.Tate HWBC1(E) M.Swinburne NELC1(E) C.Brown NSHC1(E) H.Lovett PETC1(E) R.Kumpher SGE*1(E) S.Hobbs WELC1(E*) J.Verstappen WESC1(E) J.Seton |
92 | W Mst D 4X- 7 entrants |
AKL*1(D*) M.DeLong BLEC1(D) K.Ingram HWBC1(D) L.Burns MER*1(D) T.Moulden PET*1(D*) P.Argue ROT*1(D) J.Savage WELC1(D) K.Hinkley |
93 | W Mst A 4X- 3 entrants |
BLEC1(A*) K.Ingram PET*1(A*) A.Sissons STAC1(A*) E.Liddell |
96 | M Mst A-B 8+ 3 entrants |
HOR*1(B*) A.Bealing WESC1(B) M.Benfell WESC1(B) M.Benfell |
97 | Mx Mst A-D 4- 6 entrants |
NEL*1(D) T.Crosbie NSHC1(D) R.Caroe UNW*1(D) M.Bridger WELC1(C) A.Mills WELC2(D*) J.Harding WESC1(C) E.Verdonk |
102 | M Mst E 1X 7 entrants |
AKLC1(E) E.Brown HORC1(E) B.Tate HWBC1(E) A.Kittow NSHC1(E*) G.Williams SNSC1(E) C.Walsh UNCC1(E) D.Maher WKOC1(E*) J.Bennett |
103 | W Mst C 1X 8 entrants |
AWGC1(C) J.Rush AWGC2(C) T.Carver CAMC1(C) J.Evans CAMC2 A.Puddle CAMC2 A.Puddle HWBC1(C) B.Vanderpeet ROTC1(C*) S.Morrell WESC1(C) E.Burte |
104 | M Mst C 2X 6 entrants |
BLEC1(C) M.Noble DUA*1(C) S.Smith HWBC1(C) G.Vanderpeet NSHC1(C) K.Sanderson PETC1(C) D.Hanley WELC1(C) R.Taylor |
105 | M Mst D 2- 6 entrants |
ADL*1(D*) G.Jeffrey AKLC1(D*) R.Young NELC1(D) T.Crosbie WELC1(D*) M.Brown WESC1(D) B.Smart WESC2(D) L.Campbel... |
106 | M Mst I 1X 1 entrant |
WKOC1(I) A.Auld |
107 | W Mst G 2X 1 entrant |
WESC1(G) B.Menhinick |
108 | W Mst F 2- 1 entrant |
AKLC1(F) A.Gordon |
109 | M Mst G 8+ 1 entrant |
AWG*1(G) A.Luff |
110 | W Mst A-B 8+ 3 entrants |
PET*1(B*) A.Sissons STA*1(B) C.Denny WESC1(B) F.Lawson |
111 | W Mst C 2- 3 entrants |
AWGC1(C) S.Rush BLEC1(C*) S.Lissaman NSHC1(C*) T.Williams |
112 | M Mst A-B 4- 4 entrants |
HORC1(B) S.Holbrook WELC1(B) A.Mills WESC1(B) D.Wilkinson WESC2(B) M.Benfell |
114 | W Mst G-J 2- 1 entrant |
SGEC1(G) A.McLeod |
115 | Mx Mst D-F 2X 34 entrants |
AKLC1(E) A.Gordon AKLC2(F) M.Kerrigan AKLC3(F) B.O'Loughlin AKLC4(E) R.Young AWGC1(E) T.Rush BLEC1(F) S.Mason BLEC2(E) R.Paschke BPCC1(E) G.Bridgwater BPCC2(F) A.McLean BPCC3(E) G.Carver CAMC1(D) A.Puddle CAMC2(E) J.Mackie CAMC3(E) T.Wilson EBSC1(D) J.Ellis EBSC2(D) N.Mills HWBC1(E) D.Barr HWBC2(E) R.Buddo HWBC3(D) G.Vanderpeet MERC1(E) T.Moulden NSHC1(F) R.Caroe NSHC2(E) C.Kirk PETC1(F) P.Argue PETC2(E) M.Brice J.Savage ROTC2(E) G.Meyer ROTC4(D) V.Low ROT*5(D) B.Neale ROT*6(F) J.Savage SGEC1(F) C.Fotherby SGEC2(F) C.Hobbs UNWC1(D) M.Bridger WELC1(D) J.Kennemore WESC1(F) D.Milne WESC2(F) T.Russell |
120 | M Mst F 1X 9 entrants |
AWGC1(F) R.Brock BLEC1(F) S.Mason HORC1(F) J.Watson HWBC1(F) J.Steenkamer MERC1(F) A.Cleaver PETC1(F) P.Coles WELC1(F) J.King WKOC1(F) J.Bennett WKOC2(F) C.Thorsen |
121 | M Mst H 4X- 3 entrants |
AWGC1(H) D.Lock ROT*1(H) G.Meyer WKOC1(H) A.Auld |
122 | M Mst A-B 2- 2 entrants |
CAMC1(A) A.Berkers GUS*1(B*) D.Cryer |
123 | W Mst A-B 2- 3 entrants |
BLEC1(B*) S.Lissaman STAC1(A) A.McMullan WESC1(B) K.Littlejohn |
124 | W Mst C 4X- 9 entrants |
AWG*1(C) S.Rush BLE*1(C*) K.Ingram BLE*1(C*) K.Ingram CAMC1(C) J.Mackie NSH*1(C*) B.McGill ROT*1(C) T.Le Bas STAC1(C) C.Denny WESC1(C) T.Donnianni WKOC1(C) J.Fellows |
127 | M MNv 2X 1 entrant |
NSHC1 H.Lovett |
128 | W Mst E 2X 7 entrants |
BLEC1(E) V.Best BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona BPCC2(E) W.Campbell NSHC1(E) C.Kirk NSHC2(E) B.McGill WELC1(E) J.Stokes WKOC1(E) J.Spear |
129 | M Mst C 4X- 5 entrants |
BLEC1(C) K.Nelson DUA*1(C) S.Smith WELC1(C) J.McClaren WELC2(C) J.Mather WESC1(C*) B.Smart |
130 | W Mst G 1X 3 entrants |
SGEC1(G) J.Shadbolt TAWC1(G) A.Edmondson WESC1(G) B.Menhinick |
131 | M Mst I 2X 2 entrants |
ROTC1(I) G.Meyer WKOC1(I) A.Auld |
132 | W Mst D 4- 2 entrants |
BLEC1(D) S.Lissaman WELC1(D) K.Hinkley |
133 | M Mst E 8+ 3 entrants |
AKL*1(E) D.Mills PETC1(E) P.Coles WES*1(E) J.Seton |
134 | M Mst G 2- 3 entrants |
AWGC1(G) R.Brock AWGC2(G) T.Upchurch CAMC1(G) N.Robertson |
135 | Mx Mst A-C 8+ 2 entrants |
HOR*1(C) A.Bealing WESC1(B) M.McMurray |
141 | M Mst B 1X 7 entrants |
BLEC1(B*) M.Noble DUAC1(B*) S.Smith GUSC1(B*) D.Cryer WELC1(B) B.Carter G.Sedlmeier WESC1(B) M.Benfell WESC2 T.Pearce |
142 | W Mst B 1X 1 entrant |
CROC1(B) N.Wilson |
144 | M Mst F 8+ 4 entrants |
AWGC1(F*) R.Brock PET*1(F) D.Hanley PET*1(F) D.Hanley SGE*1(F) C.Fotherby |
145 | M Mst D 4X- 8 entrants |
BLEC1(D) S.Mason DUA*1(D) S.Smith HORC1(D) A.Bealing HWBC1(D) G.Vanderpeet NELC1(D) T.Crosbie PETC1(D) D.Duncan WELC1(D) R.Taylor WELC2(D) J.McClaren |
146 | W Mst D 8+ 3 entrants |
PET*1(D) P.Argue ROT*1(D) S.Morrell WKOC1(D) J.Easton |
147 | W Mst F 4X- 4 entrants |
AKL*1(F) A.Gordon SGEC1(F) C.Harrison SGEC2(F) A.Pedersen WESC1(F*) R.Cameron |
148 | M Mst C 4- 2 entrants |
WESC1(C*) S.Waddington WESC2(C*) M.Horne |
149 | M Mst G 1X 9 entrants |
AWGC1(G) G.Hammond AWGC2(G) T.Upchurch BLEC1(G*) W.Parker CAMC1(G) N.Robertson DUAC1(G) J.Steele NELC1(G*) F.Murray PETC1(G) J.Hitchcock G.Meyer J.de Pont |
152 | Mx Mst A-C 2X 19 entrants |
BLEC1(C) M.Noble BLEC2(C*) K.Nelson BLEC3(C*) S.Rohloff BPCC1(C) M.Grimmer CAMC1(A) K.Verwey CAMC2(C*) A.Puddle CAMC3(B) N.Knowles CLIC1(C) K.Dombroski DUAC1(B) S.Smith GUSC1(C) D.Cryer MERC1(C) A.Cleaver NSHC1(C) C.Elliott PETC1(A) M.Burkett PETC3(C*) D.Hanley WELC1(A) J.Mather WELC2(A) J.McClaren WESC1(B) M.Benfell WESC2(C) M.Sawbridge WESC3(C) L.Brown |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. SGEC1
J.de Pont) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social