Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 6th (3:59.29)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:24.84)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 7th (4:30.63)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (4:07.19)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (4:07.06)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (4:01.83)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (3:47.45)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (4:12.07)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (4:09.60)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (4:28.99)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:29.96)
Crew
#1
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Huw Mitchell, Mark Brown, Brad Carter, Paul Daley, John McClaren, Rhys Taylor, Paul Drysdale + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:31.53)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (3:42.30)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (3:40.08)
Crew
#1
WELC
Georgia McConchie-Murray (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Jillian Kennemore, Jo-Anne Stokes, Samantha Seath, Jane Harding, Kim Hinkley, Amanda Johnson + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (4:02.99)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:38.99)
Crew
#1
WELC
Rhys Taylor (stroke), Chris Fry, Paul Daley, Paul Drysdale, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Jo-Anne Stokes, Samantha Seath, Jane Harding + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (3:53.43)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E* (55+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (3:43.07)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 6th (4:44.58)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (3:43.10)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (4:25.44)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 6th (4:41.52)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (4:18.07)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:46.09)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 8th (4:41.35)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (4:34.83)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (5:11.80)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (3:59.57)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (3:58.27)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (5:15.99)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (5:01.45)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 7th (4:17.11)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 6th (3:55.86)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (3:50.01)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (4:16.62)