You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
EBSC
EBSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EBSC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
ROT*
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
EBSC
EBSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EBSC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#6
ROT*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Fiona Crummey
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Fiona Crummey
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Social