Draft race schedule: NZ Masters Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2018 NZ Masters Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 15th September 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 09:00 10 M Mst F 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 09:05     Race: 2  
C 09:10 1 M Mst C 2-
final
Race: A  
D 09:15 2 M Mst E 2-
final
Race: A  
E 09:20 3 M Mst J-K 1X
final
Race: A  
F 09:25 4 W Mst A 1X
final
Race: A  
G 09:30 7 M Mst B 4X-
final
Race: A  
H 09:35 8 W Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 09:40 9 W Mst C 2X
final
Race: A  
J 09:45 10 M Mst F 2X
final
Race: A  
K 09:50 11 M Mst D 1X
final
Race: A  
L 09:55 12 M Mst D 4-
final
Race: A  
M 10:05 13 Mx Mst G-J 8+
division
Race: 1  
N 10:30 19 M Mst E 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 10:35     Race: 2  
P 10:40 18 Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: A  
Q 10:45 20 W Mst D 1X
final
Race: A  
R 10:50 21 W Mst F 8+
final
Race: A  
S 10:55 22 M Mst G 4X-
final
Race: A  
T 11:00 25 W Mst D 2-
final
Race: A  
U 11:05 26 W Mst B 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 11:10 27 M Mst A 1X
final
Race: A  
W 11:15 19 M Mst E 2X
final
Race: A  
X 11:20 29 M Mst C 1X
final
Race: A  
Y 11:25 30 M Mst F 2-
final
Race: A  
Z 11:40 32 Mx Mst G-J 2X
division
Race: 1  
A 11:45 33 Mx Mst D-F 4X-
division
Race: 1  
B 11:50     Race: 2  
C 11:55     Race: 3  
D 12:30 38 W Mst D 2X
final
Race: A  
E 12:35 39 M Mst G 4-
final
Race: A  
F 12:45 41 W Mst C 4-
final
Race: A  
G 12:50 42 W Mst E 2-
final
Race: A  
H 12:55 43 M Mst B 2X
final
Race: A  
I 13:00 44 M Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  
J 13:05 45 W Mst A-B 4-
final
Race: A  
K 13:15 47 M Mst F 4X-
final
Race: A  
L 13:20 48 W Mst F 1X
final
Race: A  
M 13:25 49 W MNv 4X-
final
Race: A  
N 13:30 50 M Mst I-K 2-
final
Race: A  
O 13:35 51 M Mst G 2X
final
Race: A  
P 13:40 52 Mx Mst A-C 4X-
division
Race: 1  
Q 13:45 53 Mx Mst E-K 4-
division
Race: 1  
R 14:15 57 W Mst E 1X
final
Race: A  
S 14:20 59 W Mst A 2X
final
Race: A  
T 14:25 60 M Mst H 2X
final
Race: A  
U 14:30 61 M Mst A 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 14:40 63 W Mst C 8+
final
Race: A  
W 14:45 64 M Mst C 8+
final
Race: A  
X 14:50 65 M Mst E 4-
final
Race: A  
Y 14:55 67 M Mst H 4-
final
Race: A  
Z 15:05 68 Mx MNv 2X
division
Race: 1  
A 15:10 69 Mx Mst D-F 8+
division
Race: 1  
B 15:15 70 Mx Mst G-J 4X-
division
Race: 1  
C 15:45 74 W Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 15:50 75 M Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 15:55 76 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 16:00 77 M Mst D 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -

Sunday, 16th September 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:00 83 M Mst D 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 08:05     Race: 2  
C 08:30 91 M Mst E 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 08:35     Race: 2  
E 08:55 82 W Mst B 2X
final
Race: A  
F 09:00 83 M Mst D 2X
final
Race: A  
G 09:05 84 W Mst F 2X
final
Race: A  
H 09:10 85 M Mst A 2X
final
Race: A  
I 09:15 86 M Mst F 4-
final
Race: A  
J 09:20 87 M Mst H 1X
final
Race: A  
K 09:25 89 W MNv 2X
final
Race: A  
L 09:30 90 M Mst J-K 2X
final
Race: A  
M 09:35 91 M Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A  
N 09:40 92 W Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A  
O 09:45 93 W Mst A 4X-
final
Race: A  
P 09:50 96 M Mst A-B 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 09:55 97 Mx Mst A-D 4-
division
Race: 1  
R 10:30 102 M Mst E 1X
final
Race: A  
S 10:35 103 W Mst C 1X
final
Race: A  
T 10:40 104 M Mst C 2X
final
Race: A  
U 10:45 105 M Mst D 2-
final
Race: A  
V 10:50 106 M Mst I 1X
final
Race: A  
W 10:55 107 W Mst G 2X
final
Race: A  
X 11:00 108 W Mst F 2-
final
Race: A  
Y 11:05 109 M Mst G 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 11:10 110 W Mst A-B 8+
final
Race: A  
A 11:15 111 W Mst C 2-
final
Race: A  
B 11:20 112 M Mst A-B 4-
final
Race: A  
C 11:25 114 W Mst G-J 2-
final
Race: A  
D 11:30 115 Mx Mst D-F 2X
division
Race: 1  
E 11:35     Race: 2  
F 11:40     Race: 3  
G 11:45     Race: 4  
H 12:15 120 M Mst F 1X
final
Race: A  
I 12:20 121 M Mst H 4X-
final
Race: A  
J 12:25 122 M Mst A-B 2-
final
Race: A  
K 12:30 123 W Mst A-B 2-
final
Race: A  
L 12:35 124 W Mst C 4X-
final
Race: A  
M 12:50 127 M MNv 2X
final
Race: A  
N 12:55 128 W Mst E 2X
final
Race: A  
O 13:00 129 M Mst C 4X-
final
Race: A  
P 13:05 130 W Mst G 1X
final
Race: A  
Q 13:10 131 M Mst I 2X
final
Race: A  
R 13:20 132 W Mst D 4-
final
Race: A  
S 13:25 133 M Mst E 8+
final
Race: A  
T 13:30 134 M Mst G 2-
final
Race: A  
U 13:35 135 Mx Mst A-C 8+
division
Race: 1  
V 14:00 141 M Mst B 1X
final
Race: A  
W 14:05 142 W Mst B 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 14:15 144 M Mst F 8+
final
Race: A  
Y 14:20 145 M Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A  
Z 14:25 146 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  
A 14:30 147 W Mst F 4X-
final
Race: A  
B 14:35 148 M Mst C 4-
final
Race: A  
C 14:40 149 M Mst G 1X
final
Race: A  
D 14:45 152 Mx Mst A-C 2X
division
Race: 1  
E 14:50     Race: 2  
F 14:55     Race: 3  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.