You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (04:37.17)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 7th (04:23.91)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (03:53.81)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (03:49.71)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (3:57.76)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (4:05.65)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (04:07.66)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 9th (04:12.58)
Crew
#3
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 10th (04:30.06)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (4:17.57)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B* (36+) * row-down from D
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (4:14.22)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Mst 4X+
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (4:59.68)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (04:23.22)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (03:54.90)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (4:14.54)
Crew
#1
WELC
Juliet MacLean (stroke), Maria Chandler, Shana Hall, Mary Jane McCarthy, Alison Manning, Ange Rogers, Liane McGee, Tracey Farrelly + Jane Harding (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (4:09.04)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (3:50.34)
Crew
#1
WELC
John Verstappen (stroke), Andrew Wild, Brad Carter, Richard May, Marianne Kerridge, Mary Jane McCarthy, Jane Harding, Pauline Trow + Ange Rogers (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 7th (04:13.08)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (4:16.77)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Jillian Kennemore (stroke), Pauline Trow, Marianne Kerridge, Maria Chandler, Jo-Anne Stokes, Jane Harding, Liane McGee, Tracey Farrelly + Andrew Wild (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (4:11.66)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (03:50.18)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (4:15.19)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (4:46.82)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 4: placed 6th (04:47.08)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 9th (04:47.87)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (4:32.68)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (4:45.43)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (5:04.63)
Crew
#1
WELC
Jim Hinkley (stroke), Huw Mitchell, Mark Brown, Mike Pinnell, John Verstappen, Justin Brownlie, Richard May, Andrew Wild + Nina Brown (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (3:39.75)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (4:19.33)
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (4:16.94)
Crew
#1
WELC
Juliet MacLean (stroke), Maria Chandler, Marianne Kerridge, Mary Jane McCarthy, Alison Manning, Jane Harding, Liane McGee, Tracey Farrelly + Andrew Wild (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (4:08.22)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (4:21.65)
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 7th (04:15.76)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (04:15.28)
Social