You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: F* (60+) * row-down from G
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (04:00.13)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (4:28.20)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: B* (36+) * row-down from C
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (4:04.03)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 10th (04:15.10)
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (04:04.69)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (4:21.01)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: B* (36+) * row-down from C
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
PET*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Nina Brown
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W MNv 4X+
PET*
PET*
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (4:29.14)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (4:38.72)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: A* (27+) * row-down from B
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (4:39.79)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: E* (55+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 9th (4:20.15)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (4:24.94)
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: B* (36+) * row-down from C
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 8th (4:36.77)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: E* (55+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: A* (27+) * row-down from C
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (4:05.97)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 4: placed 5th (04:35.67)
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#3
PETC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (4:01.46)
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (5:35.31)
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Social