You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from D
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (3:48.91)
Crew
#4
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (4:01.96)
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (NTT)
Crew
#2
UNCC
Kirsty Mahoney (stroke), Audsley Jones, Deb Hymers-Ross, Sarah Halcrow, Shelley Washington, Astrid Harris, Monique Beyer, Tanja McDonald + Helen Rutter (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (3:55.58)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Stephane Chretien (stroke), Kirsty Mahoney, Dominic Mahoney, Murray McCartin, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Sarah Halcrow, Karen Rickerby, Deb Hymers-Ross + Danielle Rutter (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (03:36.63)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 5th (4:06.27)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Sarah Halcrow (stroke), Karen Rickerby, Liz Jarmey, Suzie Mason, Wendy Lawson, Deb Hymers-Ross, Cath McArthur, Jacqui Williams + Kim Harris (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (4:16.14)
Crew
#7
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 4: placed 4th (04:22.13)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (4:30.90)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Stuart Wade (stroke), Barry Meates, Murray McCartin, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Deb Hymers-Ross, Astrid Harris, Monique Beyer, Tanja McDonald + Danielle Rutter (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (03:37.12)
Social