You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLE*
BLE*
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLE*
Composite crew. Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from D
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
PCUC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from D
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from D
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CUR*
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: John Corbett
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
EBSC
EBSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EBSC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Sharon Morrell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKL*
Composite crew. Masters grade: E* (55+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
|
|||
Entity
EBSC
EBSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EBSC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: E* (55+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: E* (55+) * row-down from F
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Hayden Blackford
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Social