Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 NZ Masters Championships.
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the NZ Masters Champs (Fri-Sun) and Aoraki 1000 (Sat-Sun). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 29th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 2 | M Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 08:15 | 4 | W Mst A 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 7 | M Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 08:35 | 8 | W Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:45 | 9 | W Mst C 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 08:50 | 10 | M Mst F 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 08:55 | 11 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 12 | M Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:10 | 14 | Mx MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:45 | 32 | Mx Mst G‑J 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:50 | 19 | M Mst E 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 10:00 | 20 | W Mst D 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 10:05 | 22 | M Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 23 | M MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 10:30 | 25 | W Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 26 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 10:40 | 27 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:50 | 29 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 30 | M Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 11:15 | 33 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
T | 11:55 | 38 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 12:05 | 40 | W Mst G 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 41 | W Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 42 | W Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 12:20 | 43 | M Mst B 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 12:25 | 44 | M Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 12:30 | 47 | M Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 12:40 | 45 | W Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 12:45 | 49 | W MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 50 | M Mst I‑K 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 12:50 | 48 | W Mst F 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 13:05 | 51 | M Mst G 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:10 | 52 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 13:15 | 53 | Mx Mst E‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 13:50 | 57 | W Mst E 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 13:55 | 59 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 14:00 | 58 | W Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 60 | M Mst H 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 14:20 | 63 | W Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 64 | M Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 14:30 | 65 | M Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 66 | W Mst F 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 14:45 | 68 | Mx MNv 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 14:50 | 69 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 15:25 | 75 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 75 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 15:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 15:35 | 74 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 15:40 | 76 | W Mst F 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 15:45 | 77 | M Mst A 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 15:50 | 78 | M Mst F 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 15:55 | 79 | M Mst H 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 16:00 | 81 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 16:15 | 80 | M MNv 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 16:20 | 83 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 16:25 | 84 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 16:30 | 85 | W Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 16:50 | 89 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 93 | M Mst E 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 94 | W Mst C 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:15 | 95 | M Mst C 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 96 | M Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 08:25 | 97 | M Mst I 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 98 | W Mst G 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 99 | W Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 08:30 | 102 | W Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 08:35 | 93 | M Mst E 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:00 | 101 | W Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:05 | 104 | W Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 105 | W Mst G‑J 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 09:10 | 106 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
L | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 12:25 | 110 | M Mst F 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:40 | 113 | W Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:45 | 114 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:50 | 115 | W Mst I‑J 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 12:55 | 117 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:00 | 118 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 13:05 | 119 | M Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 13:15 | 121 | M Mst I 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 122 | W Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 13:25 | 123 | M Mst E 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 13:30 | 124 | M Mst G 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 13:35 | 125 | Mx Mst A‑C 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 16:35 | 129 | W Mst H 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 132 | M Mst H 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 16:40 | 130 | M Mst B 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 16:45 | 131 | W Mst B 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 17:05 | 134 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 17:10 | 133 | M Mst F 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 135 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 17:15 | 136 | W Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 17:20 | 137 | M Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 17:25 | 138 | M Mst G 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 17:30 | 141 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 17:35 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social