Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 NZ Masters Championships.
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the NZ Masters Champs (Fri-Sun) and Aoraki 1000 (Sat-Sun). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 29th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | HOR*1(C) | |||||||||
A | 2 | M Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | WTU*1(E) | NELC1(E) | | ||||||||
B | 08:15 | 4 | W Mst A 1X final | Race: A | DUAC1(A*) | HWBC1(A*) | HWBC2(A*) | WELC1(A) | ||||||
B | 7 | M Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(B*) | ||||||||||
C | 08:35 | 8 | W Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVN*1(E) | UNCC1(E) | CLI*1(E) | PCU*1(E) | WELC1(E) | |||||
D | 08:45 | 9 | W Mst C 2X final | Race: A | PCUC2(C) | PETC2(C) | NELC1(C) | PCUC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | UNCC2(C*) | CTYC1(C) | HWBC1(C) | GISC1 | |
E | 08:50 | 10 | M Mst F 2X final | Race: A | PETC1(F*) | CLIC1(F) | HORC1(F) | PICC2(F*) | DUAC1(F) | PICC1(F) | WELC1(F) | HWBC1(F) | ||
F | 08:55 | 11 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | NOEC1(D) | HWBC1(D*) | UNCC1(D*) | OTAC1(D) | NELC1(D*) | UNCC2(D) | WNKC2(D) | |||
G | 09:00 | 12 | M Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1(D) | AVNC1(D) | WTU*1(D) | |||||||
H | 09:10 | 14 | Mx MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | WNKC1 | CTYC1 | AVN*1 | |||||||
I | 09:45 | 32 | Mx Mst G‑J 2X final | Race: A | PCUC1(I) | AWR*1(H) | RIVC1(G) | |||||||
J | 09:50 | 19 | M Mst E 2X final | Race: A | NOEC1(E) | AVNC1(E) | WELC1(E) | WTU*2(E) | HWBC1(E*) | OTAC1(E) | WTUC1(E) | NELC1(E) | PETC1(E) | |
K | 10:00 | 20 | W Mst D 1X final | Race: A | CTYC1(D) | HWBC1(D) | PCUC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | ||||||
L | 10:05 | 22 | M Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | HOR*1(G) | PICC1(G) | ||||||||
M | 10:15 | 23 | M MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||
N | 10:30 | 25 | W Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1(D) | |||||||||
N | 26 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | DUA*1(B*) | AVNC1(B) | PET*1(B) | WELC1(B) | PCUC1(B*) | ||||||
O | 10:40 | 27 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | PICC1 | UNCC1(A*) | HWBC1(A*) | |||||||
P | 10:50 | 29 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 30 | M Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | DUAC1 | HORC1(F) | CLIC1(F) | WELC1(F) | ||||||
R | 11:15 | 33 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | UNCC3(D) | AVN*3(D) | HWBC1(D) | HWBC3(D) | UNCC2(D) | CTYC1(D) | WELC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | AVN*2(D) | |
S | 11:20 | Race: 2 | RIV*1(F) | WELC2(E) | AVNC1(E) | PETC2(D) | WTUC1(E) | OTA*1(E) | PETC1(F) | HWBC2(E) | ||||
T | 11:55 | 38 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | PETC1(D) | WNKC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | WTUC1(D) | RIVC1(D) | HWBC1(D) | DUA*1(D) | |||
U | 12:05 | 40 | W Mst G 4‑ final | Race: A | RIV*1(G) | |||||||||
U | 41 | W Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1(C) | CTYC1(C) | |||||||||
U | 42 | W Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(E) | ||||||||||
V | 12:20 | 43 | M Mst B 2X final | Race: A | OTAC1(B) | HWBC1(B*) | UNCC1(B*) | |||||||
W | 12:25 | 44 | M Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | PIC*1(D) | AVNC2(D) | AVN*1(D) | |||||||
X | 12:30 | 47 | M Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | PICC1(F*) | NELC1(F) | HOR*1(F) | |||||||
Y | 12:40 | 45 | W Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | AVN*1(B*) | PET*1(B) | ||||||||
Z | 12:45 | 49 | W MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVN*1 | |||||||||
Z | 50 | M Mst I‑K 2‑ final | Race: A | RIV*1(I) | ||||||||||
A | 12:50 | 48 | W Mst F 1X final | Race: A | OTAC1(F) | UNCC1(F) | PCUC1(F) | |||||||
B | 13:05 | 51 | M Mst G 2X final | Race: A | PICC1(G) | PETC1(G) | DUAC1(G) | AWGC1(G*) | ||||||
C | 13:10 | 52 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ final | Race: A | HOR*1(B) | NELC1(C*) | PIC*1(B) | WNKC1(C) | WELC1(B) | AVN*1(C) | UNCC2(C*) | HWBC1(C*) | ||
D | 13:15 | 53 | Mx Mst E‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | CLIC1(F) | WELC1(E) | RIV*1(H) | |||||||
E | 13:50 | 57 | W Mst E 1X final | Race: A | BLEC1(E) | PCUC1(E) | RIVC1(E) | |||||||
F | 13:55 | 59 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | | WNKC1(A) | AVN*1(A*) | |||||||
G | 14:00 | 58 | W Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | RIV*1(G) | |||||||||
G | 60 | M Mst H 2X final | Race: A | AWGC1(H) | NELC1(H) | |||||||||
H | 14:20 | 63 | W Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | PET*1(C) | | WELC1(C) | AVN*2(C) | ||||||
H | 64 | M Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | AVN*1(C*) | ||||||||||
I | 14:30 | 65 | M Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1(E) | WTU*1(E) | HOR*1(E) | WELC1(E) | ||||||
I | 66 | W Mst F 4‑ final | Race: A | PCU*1(F) | ||||||||||
J | 14:45 | 68 | Mx MNv 2X final | Race: A | CTYC1 | AVNC1 | WNKC1 | |||||||
K | 14:50 | 69 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | HWBC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | CTYC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | PET*1(E) | |||||
L | 15:25 | 75 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | AVNC1(D) | HWBC1(D*) | NELC1(D*) | AVNC2(D) | UNCC1(D) | DUA*1(D) | WTUC1(D) | WELC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | |
L | 75 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||||
M | 15:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 15:35 | 74 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | | AVNC2(B) | PCUC1(B*) | AVN*1(B) | PCUC2(B*) | WELC1(B) | HWBC1(B*) | CRO*1 | ||
O | 15:40 | 76 | W Mst F 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1(F) | PCUC1(F) | ||||||||
P | 15:45 | 77 | M Mst A 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1(A*) | |||||||||
Q | 15:50 | 78 | M Mst F 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1(F) | |||||||||
R | 15:55 | 79 | M Mst H 1X final | Race: A | AWGC1(H) | AWRC1(H) | | |||||||
S | 16:00 | 81 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1 | UNCC1 | ||||||||
T | 16:15 | 80 | M MNv 4+ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||
U | 16:20 | 83 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | NOEC1 | AVNC1(E) | PICC1(E*) | WTU*1(E) | HWBC1(E) | HOR*1(E) | PETC1(E) | |||
V | 16:25 | 84 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1(D) | AVN*2(D) | HWBC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | PCUC1(D) | CTYC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | WELC1(D) | ||
W | 16:30 | 85 | W Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | GISC1 | DUAC1 | WNKC1(A) | PET*1(A*) | ||||||
Y | 16:50 | 89 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | NELC1(D) | | WELC2(C) | WELC1(C) | UNCC2(D) | AVNC1(C) |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HOR*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 93 | M Mst E 1X heat | Race: 1 | WELC2(E) | OTAC1(E) | HORC1(E) | AVNC1(E) | NELC1(E) | |||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | UNCC1(E) | WELC1(E) | NOEC1(E) | AVNC2(E) | DUAC1(E) | ||||||
C | 08:10 | 94 | W Mst C 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1(C) | PCUC1(C*) | | PCUC2(C) | RIVC1(C) | DUAC1(C) | ||||
D | 08:15 | 95 | M Mst C 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1(C) | AVNC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | DUA*1(C) | HWBC1(C) | OTAC1(C) | | HOR*1(C) | ||
D | 96 | M Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | ||||||||||
E | 08:25 | 97 | M Mst I 1X final | Race: A | NELC1(I) | RIVC1(I) | ||||||||
E | 98 | W Mst G 2X final | Race: A | RIVC1(G) | ||||||||||
E | 99 | W Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1 | ||||||||||
F | 08:30 | 102 | W Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | GISC1 | |||||||||
G | 08:35 | 93 | M Mst E 1X final | Race: A | OTAC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | AVNC1(E) | DUAC1(E) | HORC1(E) | NOEC1(E) | NELC1(E) | AVNC2(E) | WELC1(E) | |
H | 09:00 | 101 | W Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | AVN*1(B*) | PET*1(B) | ||||||||
I | 09:05 | 104 | W Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | PCUC1(E) | WELC1(E) | ||||||||
I | 105 | W Mst G‑J 2‑ final | Race: A | RIVC1(G) | ||||||||||
J | 09:10 | 106 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | UNCC3(D) | HWBC1(D) | CTYC1(D) | UNCC4(D) | HWBC3(D) | UNCC1(D) | CTYC2(D) | UNCC2(D) | UNCC6(D) | |
K | 09:15 | Race: 2 | RIVC1(F) | CTYC3(D) | PET*1(E) | | UNCC5(D) | CLIC1(E) | HWBC2(E) | WNKC1(D) | PCUC1(E) | |||
L | 09:20 | Race: 3 | NELC2(E) | OTAC1(E) | CLIC2(F) | BLE*1(F) | PETC2(F) | NELC1(F) | WTUC1(F) | OTA*2(F) | WELC1 | |||
Q | 12:25 | 110 | M Mst F 1X final | Race: A | PICC4(F*) | DUAC1(F) | NELC1(F*) | HORC1(F) | HWBC1(F) | HWBC2(F) | PICC2(F*) | |||
R | 12:40 | 113 | W Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | WELC1(A) | AVN*1(B) | ||||||||
S | 12:45 | 114 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | PCUC1(C) | PETC1(C) | AVN*1(C) | | HWBC1(C) | CTYC1(C) | ||||
T | 12:50 | 115 | W Mst I‑J 1X final | Race: A | PCUC1(I) | |||||||||
U | 12:55 | 117 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | PICC1 | CTYC2 | AVNC2 | OTAC1 | AVNC1 | WNKC1 | CTYC1 | |||
V | 13:00 | 118 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | ASH*1(E) | CLIC1(E) | NELC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | PCUC1(E) | BLE*1(E) | WELC1(E) | |||
W | 13:05 | 119 | M Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | PIC*1(C) | AVNC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | |||||||
X | 13:15 | 121 | M Mst I 2X final | Race: A | RIV*1(I) | |||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 122 | W Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | PCU*1(D*) | UNCC2(D) | AVNC1(D) | ||||||
Z | 13:25 | 123 | M Mst E 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1(E) | WTU*1(E) | HOR*1(E) | HWBC1(E) | AVN*1(E) | |||||
A | 13:30 | 124 | M Mst G 2‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(G*) | |||||||||
B | 13:35 | 125 | Mx Mst A‑C 8+ final | Race: A | PIC*1(C) | |||||||||
E | 16:35 | 129 | W Mst H 2X final | Race: A | RIV*1(H) | |||||||||
E | 132 | M Mst H 2‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(H) | ||||||||||
F | 16:40 | 130 | M Mst B 1X final | Race: A | PICC1 | | UNCC1(B) | UNCC2(B*) | ||||||
G | 16:45 | 131 | W Mst B 1X final | Race: A | DUAC1 | PCUC1(B) | HWBC1(B) | PCUC2(B) | PCUC3(B*) | |||||
I | 17:05 | 134 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | OTAC1(D) | WELC1(D) | AVNC3(D) | AVNC1(D) | CTYC1(D) | AVNC2(D*) | HWBC1(D*) | DUA*1(D) | UNCC1(D) | |
J | 17:10 | 133 | M Mst F 8+ final | Race: A | | |||||||||
J | 135 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | HWB*1(D) | AVN*1(D) | WELC1(D) | PET*1(D) | UNCC1(D) | ||||||
K | 17:15 | 136 | W Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | PCU*1(F) | |||||||||
L | 17:20 | 137 | M Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 | PIC*1(C) | UNCC1(C) | |||||||
M | 17:25 | 138 | M Mst G 1X final | Race: A | DUAC1 | NELC1(G) | PETC1(G) | | AWGC1(G) | PICC3(G) | PICC1(G) | |||
N | 17:30 | 141 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 1 | NELC1(C) | DUA*1(B) | AVNC2(C) | PET*1(B) | WTUC1(C*) | PETC2(B) | WNKC1(B) | UNCC1(C*) | AVNC1(C) | |
O | 17:35 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HWBC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social