Race schedule: NZ Masters Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2021 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this schedule shows races from the NZ Masters Rowing Champs (Fri - Sun) and the Aoraki 1000 Regatta (Sat & Sun).
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 93 | M Mst E 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:10 | 94 | W Mst C 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:15 | 95 | M Mst C 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 96 | M Mst D 2- final |
Race: A | ||
E | 08:25 | 97 | M Mst I 1X final |
Race: A | |
E | 98 | W Mst G 2X final |
Race: A | ||
E | 99 | W Mst F 2- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 08:30 | 102 | W Mst C 2- final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:35 | 93 | M Mst E 1X final |
Race: A | |
H | 09:00 | 101 | W Mst A-B 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 09:05 | 104 | W Mst E 4- final |
Race: A | |
I | 105 | W Mst G-J 2- final |
Race: A | ||
J | 09:10 | 106 | Mx Mst D-F 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
K | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:20 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 12:25 | 110 | M Mst F 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 12:40 | 113 | W Mst A-B 2- final |
Race: A | |
S | 12:45 | 114 | W Mst C 4X- final |
Race: A | |
T | 12:50 | 115 | W Mst I-J 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 12:55 | 117 | M MNv 2X final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:00 | 118 | W Mst E 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:05 | 119 | M Mst C 4X- final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:15 | 121 | M Mst I 2X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:20 | 122 | W Mst D 4- final |
Race: A | |
Z | 13:25 | 123 | M Mst E 8+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 13:30 | 124 | M Mst G 2- final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:35 | 125 | Mx Mst A-C 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 16:35 | 129 | W Mst H 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 132 | M Mst H 2- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 16:40 | 130 | M Mst B 1X final |
Race: A | |
G | 16:45 | 131 | W Mst B 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 17:05 | 134 | M Mst D 4X- final |
Race: A | |
J | 17:10 | 133 | M Mst F 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 135 | W Mst D 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 17:15 | 136 | W Mst F 4X- final |
Race: A | |
L | 17:20 | 137 | M Mst C 4- final |
Race: A | |
M | 17:25 | 138 | M Mst G 1X final |
Race: A | |
N | 17:30 | 141 | Mx Mst A-C 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
O | 17:35 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social