Race schedule: NZ Masters Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2021 NZ Masters Championships.
IMPORTANT: this schedule shows races from the NZ Masters Rowing Champs (Fri - Sun) and the Aoraki 1000 Regatta (Sat & Sun).
Friday, 29th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Mst C 2- final |
Race: A | |
A | 2 | M Mst E 2- final |
Race: A | ||
B | 08:15 | 4 | W Mst A 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 7 | M Mst B 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 08:35 | 8 | W Mst E 4X- final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:45 | 9 | W Mst C 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 08:50 | 10 | M Mst F 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 08:55 | 11 | M Mst D 1X final |
Race: A | |
G | 09:00 | 12 | M Mst D 4- final |
Race: A | |
H | 09:10 | 14 | Mx MNv 4X- final |
Race: A | |
I | 09:45 | 32 | Mx Mst G-J 2X final |
Race: A | |
J | 09:50 | 19 | M Mst E 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:00 | 20 | W Mst D 1X final |
Race: A | |
L | 10:05 | 22 | M Mst G 4X- final |
Race: A | |
M | 10:15 | 23 | M MNv 4X- final |
Race: A | |
N | 10:30 | 25 | W Mst D 2- final |
Race: A | |
N | 26 | W Mst B 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
O | 10:40 | 27 | M Mst A 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:50 | 29 | M Mst C 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 11:00 | 30 | M Mst F 2- final |
Race: A | |
R | 11:15 | 33 | Mx Mst D-F 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |
S | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 11:55 | 38 | W Mst D 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 12:05 | 40 | W Mst G 4- final |
Race: A | |
U | 41 | W Mst C 4- final |
Race: A | ||
U | 42 | W Mst E 2- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 12:20 | 43 | M Mst B 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 12:25 | 44 | M Mst D 8+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 12:30 | 47 | M Mst F 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 12:40 | 45 | W Mst A-B 4- final |
Race: A | |
Z | 12:45 | 49 | W MNv 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Z | 50 | M Mst I-K 2- final |
Race: A | ||
A | 12:50 | 48 | W Mst F 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:05 | 51 | M Mst G 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 13:10 | 52 | Mx Mst A-C 4X- final |
Race: A | |
D | 13:15 | 53 | Mx Mst E-K 4- final |
Race: A | |
E | 13:50 | 57 | W Mst E 1X final |
Race: A | |
F | 13:55 | 59 | W Mst A 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 14:00 | 58 | W Mst G 4X- final |
Race: A | |
G | 60 | M Mst H 2X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 14:20 | 63 | W Mst C 8+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 64 | M Mst C 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
I | 14:30 | 65 | M Mst E 4- final |
Race: A | |
I | 66 | W Mst F 4- final |
Race: A | ||
J | 14:45 | 68 | Mx MNv 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 14:50 | 69 | Mx Mst D-F 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 15:25 | 75 | M Mst D 2X final |
Race: A | |
L | 75 | M Mst D 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | |
M | 15:30 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
N | 15:35 | 74 | W Mst B 2X final |
Race: A | |
O | 15:40 | 76 | W Mst F 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 15:45 | 77 | M Mst A 2X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 15:50 | 78 | M Mst F 4- final |
Race: A | |
R | 15:55 | 79 | M Mst H 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 16:00 | 81 | W MNv 2X final |
Race: A | |
T | 16:15 | 80 | M MNv 4+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 16:20 | 83 | M Mst E 4X- final |
Race: A | |
V | 16:25 | 84 | W Mst D 4X- final |
Race: A | |
W | 16:30 | 85 | W Mst A 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 16:50 | 89 | Mx Mst A-D 4- final |
Race: A |
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 93 | M Mst E 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:10 | 94 | W Mst C 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:15 | 95 | M Mst C 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 96 | M Mst D 2- final |
Race: A | ||
E | 08:25 | 97 | M Mst I 1X final |
Race: A | |
E | 98 | W Mst G 2X final |
Race: A | ||
E | 99 | W Mst F 2- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 08:30 | 102 | W Mst C 2- final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:35 | 93 | M Mst E 1X final |
Race: A | |
H | 09:00 | 101 | W Mst A-B 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 09:05 | 104 | W Mst E 4- final |
Race: A | |
I | 105 | W Mst G-J 2- final |
Race: A | ||
J | 09:10 | 106 | Mx Mst D-F 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
K | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:20 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 12:25 | 110 | M Mst F 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 12:40 | 113 | W Mst A-B 2- final |
Race: A | |
S | 12:45 | 114 | W Mst C 4X- final |
Race: A | |
T | 12:50 | 115 | W Mst I-J 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 12:55 | 117 | M MNv 2X final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:00 | 118 | W Mst E 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:05 | 119 | M Mst C 4X- final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:15 | 121 | M Mst I 2X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:20 | 122 | W Mst D 4- final |
Race: A | |
Z | 13:25 | 123 | M Mst E 8+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 13:30 | 124 | M Mst G 2- final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:35 | 125 | Mx Mst A-C 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 16:35 | 129 | W Mst H 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 132 | M Mst H 2- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 16:40 | 130 | M Mst B 1X final |
Race: A | |
G | 16:45 | 131 | W Mst B 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 17:05 | 134 | M Mst D 4X- final |
Race: A | |
J | 17:10 | 133 | M Mst F 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 135 | W Mst D 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 17:15 | 136 | W Mst F 4X- final |
Race: A | |
L | 17:20 | 137 | M Mst C 4- final |
Race: A | |
M | 17:25 | 138 | M Mst G 1X final |
Race: A | |
N | 17:30 | 141 | Mx Mst A-C 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
O | 17:35 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social