Draft day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 17th September 2022
Race 1 (A) @ 08:30: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Makaro
|
Race 5 (E) @ 08:50: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Boom Rock
|
Race 7 (G) @ 09:00: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Rona
|
Race 10 (J) @ 09:30: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Kio
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: A* (27+) * row-down from B
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
|
Race 14 (N) @ 09:55: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Hawkins
|
Race 20 (T) @ 11:00: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Boom Rock
|
Race 30 (D) @ 12:10: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Balaena B
|
Race 31 (E) @ 12:15: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: A* (27+) * row-down from B
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Steeple
|
Race 37 (K) @ 12:50: Event 33, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: F* (60+) * row-down from G
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Tarakena
|
Race 38 (L) @ 12:55: Event 33, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Hawkins
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 14:20: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Mark Brown, Chris Fry, Paul Smart, Justin Brownlie, Geo Snelling, Richard May, Andrew Wild + Angela Holgate (cox)
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Princess Bay
|
Race 44 (R) @ 14:25: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Hawkins
|
Race 46 (T) @ 14:35: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Balaena B
|
Race 53 (A) @ 15:45: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEL*
Composite crew. Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Matiu
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Kau Point
|
Race 56 (D) @ 16:00: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Catherine Saunders (stroke), Fiona Harris, Lynda Jelbert, Ange Rogers, Sarah Cutten, Kath Tate, Amy McMullan, Jane Harding + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Wellington
|
Race 58 (F) @ 16:10: Event 65, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Tarakena
|
Sunday, 18th September 2022
Race 68 (F) @ 09:15: Event 78, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Tarakena
|
Race 69 (G) @ 09:25: Event 81, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Boom Rock
|
Race 73 (K) @ 09:45: Event 84, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Mahanga
|
Race 74 (L) @ 09:50: Event 85, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Balaena B
|
Race 77 (O) @ 10:10: Event 89, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Hawkins
|
Race 78 (P) @ 10:30: Event 93, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Rona
|
Race 80 (R) @ 10:40: Event 95, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Makaro
|
Race 82 (T) @ 10:50: Event 97, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
97
M Mst I 1X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: I (75+ 75-79)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Kio
|
Race 85 (W) @ 11:15: Event 101, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Laura James (stroke), Rebecca Wilson, Amy McMullan, Kristy Udy, Eleanor Chichester, Ange Rogers, Kath Tate, Sarah Cutten + Angela Holgate (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Wellington
|
Race 90 (B) @ 11:50: Event 106, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Boom Rock
|
Race 93 (E) @ 12:05: Event 106, Division 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Kau Point
|
Race 95 (G) @ 12:55: Event 110, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Steeple
|
Race 98 (J) @ 13:10: Event 113, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEL*
Composite crew. Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Matiu
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Kau Point
|
Race 99 (K) @ 13:15: Event 116, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Balaena B
|
Race 101 (M) @ 13:30: Event 110, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Steeple
|
Race 103 (O) @ 13:40: Event 118, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Moa
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Boom Rock
|
Race 110 (V) @ 14:20: Event 125, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Laura James (stroke), Amy McMullan, Allan Mills, Mark Brown, Brad Carter, Geo Snelling, Eleanor Chichester, Ange Rogers + Angela Holgate (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Wellington
|
Race 112 (X) @ 14:50: Event 130, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Steeple
|
Race 113 (Y) @ 14:55: Event 131, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B* (36+) * row-down from C
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Kio
|
Race 115 (A) @ 15:15: Event 134, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Tarakena
|
Race 120 (F) @ 15:55: Event 141, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Makaro
|
Social