You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:23.13)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 3rd (05:46.23)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Heat 2: placed 5th (4:10.66)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 2nd (04:03.82)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 1st (4:38.47)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Division 3: placed 4th (03:59.09)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 1st (04:15.07)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 3rd (4:32.78)
Crew
#1
GLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 7th (5:31.39)
Event
51
M Mst G 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 2nd (03:49.27)
Crew
#1
GLE*
Composite crew. Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLE*
GLE*
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: result (NJ)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 7th (4:25.71)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 4th (4:43.63)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Division 3: placed 6th (04:19.16)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
123
M Mst E 8+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
GLE*
Chris Blomfield (stroke), Gordon Williams, Kevin Sanderson, Mark Robinson, Martin Sharrock, Mike Toxopeus, Ritchie McFelin, Tim Bland + Grant Craies (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLE*
GLE*
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 4th (3:48.85)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 2nd (04:42.08)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: B* (36+) * row-down from C
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 4th (04:57.39)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Final: placed 3rd (4:26.48)
Crew
#1
GLEC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Brad Smith
Coached by: Brad Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ
non-NZ
- Division 2: placed 5th (04:50.58)
Social