Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
||||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
GLEC
Masters grade: F* (60+) * row-down from G
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Steeple
|
||||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown Boat: Steeple
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
GLEC
Masters grade: F* (60+) * row-down from G
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Trc
|
Social