Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:55 | 5 | M Mst F 2X final | Race: A | BLEC1(F) | ||||||||||
I | 09:10 | 8 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
O | 09:40 | 15 | M Mst G‑M 8+ final | Race: A | BLE*1(G) | ||||||||||
X | 10:55 | 26 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | BLEC1(E) | ||||||||||
C | 11:50 | 34 | W Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(E) | ||||||||||
F | 12:05 | 36 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | BLE*1(C) | ||||||||||
G | 12:15 | 37 | M Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
Q | 13:30 | 50 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | BLE*1(E) | ||||||||||
S | 14:05 | 54 | M Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(F) | ||||||||||
Z | 14:40 | 61 | Mx Mst E‑M 4‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(E) | ||||||||||
B | 14:50 | 63 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | BLE*1(B) |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BLE*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 72 | W Mst C 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | BLE*1(C) | ||||||||||
H | 08:05 | 71 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
J | 08:15 | 74 | M Mst G‑M 4X‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(H) | ||||||||||
L | 08:25 | 72 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | BLE*1(C) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
M | 08:55 | 79 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | BLEC1(D) | ||||||||||
P | 09:10 | 81 | W Mst E 2X heat | Race: 2 | BLEC1(E) | ||||||||||
T | 09:30 | 85 | M Mst H‑M 2X final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
X | 09:50 | 89 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(E) | ||||||||||
Z | 10:00 | 79 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | BLEC1(D) | ||||||||||
D | 10:45 | 95 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 2 | BLEC1(C) | ||||||||||
G | 11:00 | 98 | M Mst J‑M 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 11:15 | 102 | M Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
K | 11:20 | 103 | W Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
O | 12:05 | 110 | M Mst D‑F 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
U | 13:00 | 119 | W Mst A‑C 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BLE*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social