Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:45 | 2 | M Mst D 1X heat | Race: 2 | NELC1(D) | ||||||||||
E | 08:50 | 3 | W Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | NEL*1(F) | ||||||||||
I | 09:10 | 8 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | NELC1(B) | ||||||||||
K | 09:20 | 10 | M Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | NELC1(E) | ||||||||||
L | 09:25 | 12 | W Mst G 2X final | Race: A | NELC1(G) | ||||||||||
Q | 09:50 | 2 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | NELC1(D) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
U | 10:40 | 24 | Mx Mst G‑M 2X final | Race: A | NEL*1(G) | | |||||||||
V | 10:45 | 25 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | NELC1(C*) | ||||||||||
X | 10:55 | 26 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | NELC1(E) | ||||||||||
A | 11:40 | 32 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | NELC1(D) | ||||||||||
D | 11:55 | 35 | W Mst F 1X final | Race: A | NELC1(F) | ||||||||||
F | 12:05 | 36 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | NELC1(C) | ||||||||||
R | 13:00 | 43 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | NELC1(A) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
P | 13:25 | 49 | Mx Mst G‑M 4X‑ final | Race: A | NEL*1(G) | ||||||||||
B | 14:50 | 63 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | NELC1(C) |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. NELC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:45 | 68 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 2 | | ||||||||||
E | 07:50 | Race: 3 | NELC1(E) | | |||||||||||
G | 08:00 | 70 | W Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
H | 08:05 | 71 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | NELC1(B) | | |||||||||
M | 08:55 | 79 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||||
O | 09:05 | 81 | W Mst E 2X heat | Race: 1 | NELC1(E) | ||||||||||
X | 09:50 | 89 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | NELC1(E) | ||||||||||
A | 10:05 | 81 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | NELC1(E) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
D | 10:45 | 95 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 2 | NELC2(C) | ||||||||||
E | 10:50 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
G | 11:00 | 97 | M Mst I 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
H | 11:05 | 100 | M Mst H 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
M | 11:55 | 108 | W Mst A‑C 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 12:05 | 110 | M Mst D‑F 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
T | 12:55 | 118 | M Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. NELC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social