Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | W Mst C 2X heat | Race: 1 | UNCC1(C) | ||||||||||
C | 08:40 | 2 | M Mst D 1X heat | Race: 1 | UNCC2(D) | ||||||||||
D | 08:45 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | UNCC1(D) | |||||||||||
E | 08:50 | 3 | W Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(F) | ||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 6 | W Mst D 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | ||||||||||
H | 09:05 | 7 | M Mst A‑C 2‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(C*) | ||||||||||
N | 09:35 | 14 | W Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(E) | ||||||||||
P | 09:45 | 1 | W Mst C 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1(C) | ||||||||||
Q | 09:50 | 2 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | UNCC2(D) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
S | 10:30 | 21 | M Mst B 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1(B*) | ||||||||||
T | 10:35 | 23 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1(A*) | ||||||||||
V | 10:45 | 25 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1(C) | ||||||||||
W | 10:50 | 26 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | UNCC2(D) | UNCC4(D) | UNCC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | |||||||
A | 11:40 | 32 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | UNCC3(D*) | UNCC2(D) | UNCC1(D*) | ||||||||
D | 11:55 | 35 | W Mst F 1X final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
F | 12:05 | 36 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | UNCC1(C) | ||||||||||
K | 12:55 | 42 | W Mst B 1X final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
L | 13:05 | 44 | W Mst C 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1(C*) | | |||||||||
M | 13:10 | 46 | M Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(C) | | |||||||||
N | 13:15 | 47 | M Mst B 1X final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
O | 13:20 | 48 | Mx MNv 2X final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
Q | 13:30 | 50 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | |||||||||
U | 14:15 | 56 | W Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
C | 14:55 | 63 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 2 | UNCC2(D) | UNCC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | ||||||||
D | 15:00 | 64 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. UNCC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 72 | W Mst C 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | UNCC1(C) | ||||||||||
B | 07:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | | |||||||||||
C | 07:40 | 68 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | UNCC5(D) | ||||||||||
D | 07:45 | Race: 2 | UNCC2(D) | UNC*1(D) | |||||||||||
E | 07:50 | Race: 3 | UNCC4(E) | UNCC3(E) | |||||||||||
M | 08:55 | 79 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | UNCC3(D) | ||||||||||
N | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | UNCC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | ||||||||||
O | 09:05 | 81 | W Mst E 2X heat | Race: 1 | UNCC3(E) | UNCC2(E) | |||||||||
P | 09:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | UNCC1(E) | |||||||||||
U | 09:35 | 86 | W Mst F 2X final | Race: A | UNCC2(F) | ||||||||||
Q | 09:50 | 86 | W Mst F 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
R | 09:55 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Y | 90 | Mx Mst A‑C 8+ final | Race: A | UNCC1(C*) | |||||||||||
Z | 10:00 | 79 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | UNCC2(D) | ||||||||
A | 10:05 | 81 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1(E) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
C | 10:40 | 95 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 1 | UNCC2(B) | ||||||||||
E | 10:50 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
F | 10:55 | 96 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | |||||||||
K | 11:20 | 103 | W Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
L | 11:50 | 107 | W Mst D‑F 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
M | 11:55 | 108 | W Mst A‑C 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 12:00 | 109 | M Mst C 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 12:05 | 110 | M Mst D‑F 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
R | 12:45 | 117 | W Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
S | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
T | 12:55 | 118 | M Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
V | 13:05 | 120 | M Mst A‑C 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. UNCC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social