Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 NZ Masters Championships.
Saturday, 16th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | W Mst C 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1(C) | PCUC1(C) | PETC2(C) | TOO*1(C) | UNCC1(C) | ROT*1(C*) | HWBC1(C) | CAMC1(C) | |||
B | 08:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | TAWC1(C) | CAMC2(C) | DUAC1(C) | PETC1(C) | ROT*2(C*) | PCUC2(C) | AKLC1(C) | |||||
C | 08:40 | 2 | M Mst D 1X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1(D*) | WELC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | CAMC1(D) | CTYC1(D) | ASHC1(D) | |||||
D | 08:45 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | DUAC1(D) | WNKC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | TGAC1(D) | NELC1(D) | CAMC2(D*) | ||||||
E | 08:50 | 3 | W Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | RIVC1(F) | NEL*1(F) | PCUC1(F) | UNCC1(F) | ZCH*1 [CURC1] MDU*1 [CURC1] | AKL*1(F) | |||||
F | 08:55 | 5 | M Mst F 2X final | Race: A | WHAC1(F) | DUA*2(F) | PCUC1(F) | BLEC1(F) | UNW*1(F) | DUAC1(F) | | WELC1(F) | HWBC1(F) | AKLC1(F) | |
G | 09:00 | 6 | W Mst D 1X final | Race: A | RVWC1(D*) | | HWBC1(D) | WHAC1(D) | INVC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | |||||
H | 09:05 | 7 | M Mst A‑C 2‑ final | Race: A | PICC1(B) | UNCC1(C*) | | DUAC1(C) | WELC1(C) | PICC2(C) | AVNC1(C) | | |||
I | 09:10 | 8 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1(B) | WELC1(B*) | PETC1(B*) | | NELC1(B) | TAWC1(B) | DUAC1(B) | PCUC1(B*) | WHAC1(B*) | ||
J | 09:15 | 9 | W Mst A 1X final | Race: A | DUAC1(A) | TAWC1(A) | UNWC1(A) | ||||||||
K | 09:20 | 10 | M Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1(E*) | WNKC1(E) | WKOC1(E) | HWBC1(E) | NELC1(E) | DUA*1(E) | |||||
L | 09:25 | 12 | W Mst G 2X final | Race: A | RIVC1(G) | PCUC1(G) | SSC*1(G) | NELC1(G) | |||||||
M | 09:30 | 11 | W Mst I 1X final | Race: A | PCUC1(I) | ||||||||||
M | 13 | W Mst H 1X final | Race: A | SGEC2(H) | TAWC1(H) | SGEC1(H) | MDUC1(H) | ||||||||
N | 09:35 | 14 | W Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | WELC1(E) | AKL*2(E) | CAM*1(E) | UNCC1(E) | SGEC1(E) | SSC*1 [PETC1] | RVW*1 [UNWC1] | ||||
O | 09:40 | 15 | M Mst G‑M 8+ final | Race: A | UNW*1(G) | BLE*1(G) | |||||||||
P | 09:45 | 1 | W Mst C 2X final | Race: A | PCUC2(C) | CAMC1(C) | DUAC1(C) | TOO*1(C) | CAMC2(C) | PCUC1(C) | AKLC1(C) | HWBC1(C) | TAWC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | |
Q | 09:50 | 2 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | CTYC1(D) | TGAC1(D) | CAMC1(D) | WNKC1(D) | WESC1(D*) | DUAC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | NELC1(D) | ASHC1(D) | CAMC2(D*) | |
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
R | 10:25 | 19 | W MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | WELC1 | PET*1 | ||||||||
S | 10:30 | 21 | M Mst B 2X final | Race: A | CAM*1(B*) | TAWC1(B) | UNCC1(B*) | UNWC1(B) | PICC1(B) | WKOC1(B) | DUA*1(B) | DUA*2(B*) | |||
T | 10:35 | 22 | M MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | WHAC1 | ||||||||||
T | 23 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | AVNC1(A*) | UNCC1(A*) | WHAC1(A) | |||||||||
10:40 | 20 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
U | 24 | Mx Mst G‑M 2X final | Race: A | | CRO*1(G) | PCUC1(I) | NEL*1(G) | TAWC1(H) | PCU*3(G) | ||||||
V | 10:45 | 25 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1(C) | DUAC1(C) | NELC1(C*) | CURC1(C) | PICC1(C) | AVNC1(C) | |||||
W | 10:50 | 26 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | CTYC1(D) | WNKC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | CAM*2(E) | UNCC4(D) | WHA*1(D) | WELC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | WKO*1(D) | UNCC3(D) | |
X | 10:55 | Race: 2 | WEL*2(E) | CAMC1(E) | PCUC1(E) | NELC1(E) | UNWC1(E) | HWBC1(E) | TPO*1(E) | BLEC1(E) | |||||
Y | 11:00 | Race: 3 | MDU*1 [CURC1] | AKLC2(F) | CLIC1(F) | AKL*1(F) | ROTC1(E) | CRO*1(F) | |||||||
Z | 11:05 | 27 | W Mst A‑C 8+ final | Race: A | TAWC1(B) | DUA*1(C) | AVNC1(C) | TOO*1 [PETC1] | |||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
A | 11:40 | 32 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | NELC1(D) | WHAC1(D) | UNCC3(D*) | PCUC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | UNCC1(D*) | SGEC1(D) | RIVC1(D) | AVNC1(D) | AKL*1(D) | |
B | 11:45 | 33 | W Mst G‑M 4‑ final | Race: A | SGEC1(G) | CAM*1(G) | |||||||||
C | 11:50 | 34 | W Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | INVC1(E) | [ | AKLC1(E*) | BLEC1(E) | CAMC1(E) | ||||||
D | 11:55 | 35 | W Mst F 1X final | Race: A | NOEC1(F) | | | NELC1(F) | CROC1(F*) | RVWC1(F) | | ||||
E | 12:00 | 36 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | UNWC1(B) | AVNC1(B) | TOO*2 [UNWC2] | TAWC1(B) | TAWC2(B) | DUAC2(B) | |||||
F | 12:05 | Race: 2 | WHAC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | HWBC1(C) | | DUAC1(C) | WELC1(C) | BLE*1(C) | CAMC1(C) | NELC1(C) | CAM*2(C*) | |||
G | 12:15 | 37 | M Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | GLE*1 [AVNC1] | WEL*1(F) | WKOC1(D) | DUA*1(E) | | AKL*1(F*) | |||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
J | 12:50 | 41 | M Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | | PICC1(A*) | DUA*1(A*) | ||||||||
K | 12:55 | 42 | W Mst B 1X final | Race: A | | WELC2(B) | WELC3(B) | PCUC1(B) | | ||||||
R | 13:00 | 43 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | AVNC2(A*) | HWBC1(A*) | AVNC1(A) | PETC1(A*) | TOO*1(A) | DUAC1(A) | NELC1(A) | TAWC1(A) | WHAC1(A*) | | |
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
L | 13:05 | 44 | W Mst C 1X final | Race: A | CMLC1(C) | AKLC1(C) | RIVC1(C) | UNCC1(C*) | PCUC1(C) | CAMC1(C) | | ||||
M | 13:10 | 46 | M Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1(C) | TAWC1(C) | AVNC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | DUAC1(C) | HWBC1(C*) | HAMC1(C) | | |||
N | 13:15 | 47 | M Mst B 1X final | Race: A | | WELC1(B) | | PICC1(B) | DUAC1(B) | PICC2(B) | |||||
O | 13:20 | 48 | Mx MNv 2X final | Race: A | | WHAC2 | WHAC1 | PCUC1 | |||||||
P | 13:25 | 49 | Mx Mst G‑M 4X‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1(G) | AKL*2(G) | NEL*1(G) | PCUC1(H) | |||||||
Q | 13:30 | 50 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | DUA*1(D) | AKL*1(F) | CAM*2(D) | RVW*1 [UNWC1] | BLE*1(E) | CAM*1(E) | UNCC1(D) | GLE*1 [AVNC1] | UNCC2(D) | WELC1(E) | |
S | 14:05 | 54 | M Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | | HWBC1(F) | BLEC1(F) | ||||||||
T | 14:10 | 55 | M Mst E 1X final | Race: A | WESC1(E) | ROTC1(E*) | | TWLC1(E) | CAMC1(E) | ||||||
U | 14:15 | 56 | W Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | | RVW*1(F) | CRO*1(F) | ||||||||
V | 14:20 | 57 | W Mst E 1X final | Race: A | | INVC1(E) | PCUC1(E) | RIVC1(E) | |||||||
W | 14:25 | 58 | W Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | SGEC1(G) | CAM*1(G) | |||||||||
X | 14:30 | 59 | M Mst G‑M 2‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1(H) | AWGC1(H) | AWRC1(I) | CLIC1(G) | |||||||
Y | 14:35 | 60 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | PETC1 | WHAC1 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:40 | 61 | Mx Mst E‑M 4‑ final | Race: A | TOO*1 [UNWC1] | | AKLC1(F) | AVNC1(E) | BLEC1(E) | ||||||
A | 14:45 | 62 | W Mst H‑M 2X final | Race: A | PCUC1(I) | SGEC1(H) | |||||||||
B | 14:50 | 63 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | UNWC1(A) | TAWC1(B) | BLE*1(B) | AVNC1(B) | WELC1(B) | DUAC1(C) | NELC1(C) | ||||
C | 14:55 | Race: 2 | AVNC3(D) | | AVNC2(D) | UNCC2(D) | UNCC1(D) | CTYC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | ||||||
D | 15:00 | 64 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1 | WHAC1 | PCUC1 | WKOC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CAM*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 72 | W Mst C 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | PETC2(C) | BLE*1(C) | PCUC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | AVNC1(C) | DUA*1(C) | |||||
B | 07:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | | TOO*1(C) | WHAC1(C) | AKLC1(C*) | TAWC1(C) | CAMC1(C) | ||||||
C | 07:40 | 68 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | AVNC1(D) | UNWC1(D) | WEL*2(D) | CAMC3(D) | WELC3(D) | DUAC1(D) | UNCC5(D) | HWBC1(E) | |||
D | 07:45 | Race: 2 | WELC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | UNC*1(D) | CAM*4(D) | WNKC1(D) | AKLC2(D) | |||||||
E | 07:50 | Race: 3 | AVNC3(E) | UNCC4(E) | ROTC1(E) | NELC1(E) | WNKC2(E) | UNCC3(E) | | AVNC2(E) | |||||
F | 07:55 | Race: 4 | CRO*1(F) | CLIC2(F) | CLIC1(F) | PCUC2(F) | CAMC1(F) | TWL*1(F) | MERC1(F) | PCUC1(F) | |||||
G | 08:00 | 70 | W Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | PETC1(A*) | TAWC1(A) | |||||||||
H | 08:05 | 71 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | NELC1(B) | WELC1(B) | HWBC1(B*) | DUAC1(B) | WELC2(B*) | ||||||
I | 08:10 | 73 | W Mst G‑M 2‑ final | Race: A | SGEC1(H) | RIVC1(G) | |||||||||
J | 08:15 | 74 | M Mst G‑M 4X‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1(G) | PCUC1(G) | CURC1(G) | UNW*1(H) | BLEC1(H) | WELC1(G) | |||||
K | 08:20 | 75 | M Mst A‑C 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC1(C*) | WKOC1(C) | HAM*1(C) | DUA*1(C) | |||||||
L | 08:25 | 72 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | TAWC1(C) | PETC2(C) | WHAC1(C) | PCUC1(C) | TOO*1(C) | BLE*1(C) | CAMC1(C) | AVNC1(C) | AKLC1(C*) | DUA*1(C) | |
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
M | 08:55 | 79 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | | CTYC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | TGAC1(D) | CAM*1(D) | BLEC1(D) | AVNC2(D) | AVNC1(D) | HWBC1(D) | ||
N | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | UNCC1(D) | WHAC1(D) | HWBC2(D) | UNCC2(D) | DUAC1(D) | HAM*1(D) | AVNC3(D*) | CAM*2(D*) | ||||
O | 09:05 | 81 | W Mst E 2X heat | Race: 1 | NELC1(E) | UNCC3(E) | CAMC2(E) | PCUC1(E) | AKL*1(E) | AVNC1(E) | UNCC2(E) | ||||
P | 09:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | BLEC1(E) | WELC1(E) | WNKC1(E) | CLIC1(E) | ROTC1(E) | CAMC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | |||||
Q | 09:15 | 80 | W MNv 4+ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | PET*1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
R | 09:20 | 82 | M Mst F 1X final | Race: A | GLEC1(F) | HWBC1(F) | DUAC1(F) | DUAC2(F) | PCUC1(F) | AVNC1(F) | UNWC1(F) | ROTC1(F*) | |||
S | 09:25 | 83 | W Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1(D) | INVC1(D*) | |||||||||
T | 09:30 | 85 | M Mst H‑M 2X final | Race: A | PCUC1(H) | CURC1(H) | AWGC1(H) | WEL*1(H) | AWRC1(I) | | |||||
U | 09:35 | 86 | W Mst F 2X final | Race: A | SGEC1(F) | SGEC3(F) | RVW*1(F) | PCUC3(F) | MDU*1 [CURC1] | SGEC2(F) | PCUC1(F) | UNCC2(F) | PCUC2(F) | CRO*1(F) | |
V | 09:40 | 87 | W Mst G 1X final | Race: A | CAMC1(G) | CROC1(G) | |||||||||
W | 09:45 | 88 | M Mst G 2X final | Race: A | CURC1(G) | DUAC1(G) | CLIC1(G) | HWB*1(G) | UNW*1(G) | ||||||
Q | 09:50 | 86 | W Mst F 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
X | 89 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | TGAC1(E) | AVNC1(E) | DUAC1(E) | HWBC1(E) | BLEC1(E) | NELC1(E) | CAM*1(E) | |||||
R | 09:55 | 86 | W Mst F 2X heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Y | 90 | Mx Mst A‑C 8+ final | Race: A | CML*1 [UNWC1] | UNCC1(C*) | CAM*1(C) | AVNC1(C) | TAWC1(C) | PIC*1(B) | ||||||
Z | 10:00 | 79 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | HWBC2(D) | TGAC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | DUAC1(D) | CAM*1(D) | UNCC2(D) | CTYC1(D) | AVNC3(D*) | BLEC1(D) | |
A | 10:05 | 81 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1(E) | NELC1(E) | CLIC1(E) | AKL*1(E) | UNCC1(E) | PCUC1(E) | CAMC1(E) | CAMC2(E) | ROTC1(E) | AVNC1(E) | |
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
B | 10:35 | 94 | M Mst E 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1(E) | DUAC1(E) | CAMC1(E) | HAMC1(E) | TGAC1(E) | AVNC1(E) | |||||
C | 10:40 | 95 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 1 | WELC2(B) | DUAC2(A) | CAM*2(B) | UNWC2(B) | TAWC4(B) | TAWC3(B) | TAWC1(B) | UNCC2(B) | CAMC1(B) | AVNC1(B) | |
D | 10:45 | Race: 2 | PICC1(C) | BLEC1(C) | UNWC1(C) | WHA*1(C) | TAWC2(C) | TAWC5(C) | WHAC2(B) | NELC2(C) | |||||
E | 10:50 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
F | 10:55 | 96 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1(D) | CAM*1(D) | UNCC1(D) | HWBC1(D) | HAMC1(D) | WKOC1(D) | DUA*1(D) | UNCC2(D) | |||
G | 11:00 | 97 | M Mst I 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
G | 98 | M Mst J‑M 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 11:05 | 100 | M Mst H 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
I | 11:10 | 101 | M Mst G 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 11:15 | 99 | Mx MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 102 | M Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
K | 11:20 | 103 | W Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
L | 11:50 | 107 | W Mst D‑F 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
M | 11:55 | 108 | W Mst A‑C 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 12:00 | 109 | M Mst C 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 12:05 | 110 | M Mst D‑F 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
P | 12:10 | 111 | M Mst A 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
P | 112 | M Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Q | 12:15 | 113 | Mx Mst G‑M 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
R | 12:45 | 117 | W Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
S | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
T | 12:55 | 118 | M Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
U | 13:00 | 119 | W Mst A‑C 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
V | 13:05 | 120 | M Mst A‑C 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 13:10 | 120A | M Mst G‑M 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 121 | W Mst G‑M 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 13:15 | 117 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. AVNC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social