Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | W Mst C 2X heat | Race: 1 | ROT*1(C*) | ||||||||||
B | 08:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ROT*2(C*) | |||||||||||
D | 08:45 | 2 | M Mst D 1X heat | Race: 2 | TGAC1(D) | ||||||||||
F | 08:55 | 5 | M Mst F 2X final | Race: A | WHAC1(F) | ||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 6 | W Mst D 1X final | Race: A | WHAC1(D) | ||||||||||
I | 09:10 | 8 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | WHAC1(B*) | ||||||||||
Q | 09:50 | 2 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | TGAC1(D) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
T | 10:35 | 22 | M MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | WHAC1 | ||||||||||
T | 23 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | WHAC1(A) | |||||||||||
10:40 | 20 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
W | 10:50 | 26 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | WHA*1(D) | ||||||||||
X | 10:55 | Race: 2 | TPO*1(E) | ||||||||||||
Y | 11:00 | Race: 3 | ROTC1(E) | ||||||||||||
A | 11:40 | 32 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | WHAC1(D) | ||||||||||
F | 12:05 | 36 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | WHAC1(C) | ||||||||||
R | 13:00 | 43 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | WHAC1(A*) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
O | 13:20 | 48 | Mx MNv 2X final | Race: A | WHAC2 | WHAC1 | |||||||||
T | 14:10 | 55 | M Mst E 1X final | Race: A | ROTC1(E*) | ||||||||||
Y | 14:35 | 60 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | WHAC1 | ||||||||||
D | 15:00 | 64 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | WHAC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. ROTC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:35 | 72 | W Mst C 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | WHAC1(C) | ||||||||||
E | 07:50 | 68 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 3 | ROTC1(E) | | |||||||||
L | 08:25 | 72 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | WHAC1(C) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
M | 08:55 | 79 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | TGAC1(D) | ||||||||||
N | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WHAC1(D) | |||||||||||
P | 09:10 | 81 | W Mst E 2X heat | Race: 2 | ROTC1(E) | ||||||||||
R | 09:20 | 82 | M Mst F 1X final | Race: A | ROTC1(F*) | ||||||||||
W | 09:45 | 88 | M Mst G 2X final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
X | 09:50 | 89 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | TGAC1(E) | ||||||||||
Z | 10:00 | 79 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | TGAC1(D) | ||||||||||
A | 10:05 | 81 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | ROTC1(E) | ||||||||||
short break between blocks | |||||||||||||||
B | 10:35 | 94 | M Mst E 2X final | Race: A | TGAC1(E) | ||||||||||
D | 10:45 | 95 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 2 | WHA*1(C) | WHAC2(B) | |||||||||
E | 10:50 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
I | 11:10 | 101 | M Mst G 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 11:15 | 99 | Mx MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
P | 12:10 | 112 | M Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
R | 12:45 | 117 | W Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. ROTC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social