You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAM*
Composite crew. Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Les Craig
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Laura James
|
||||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
TAWC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Les Craig
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
TAWC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Les Craig
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Josh Kelly
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
TAWC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Les Craig
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
|
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
||||
Entity
WHA*
WHA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHA*
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Les Craig
|
||||
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
||||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Josh Kelly
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
NELC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from F
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Caroline Robertson Boat: Camilla
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Josh Kelly
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Laura James Boat: Island Bay
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C* (43+) * row-down from D
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
|
Social