Draft race schedule: NZ Masters Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 16th September 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 1 | W Mst C 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
08:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:40 | 2 | M Mst D 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
08:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:50 | 3 | W Mst F 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
08:55 | 5 | M Mst F 2X final |
Race: A | ||
09:00 | 6 | W Mst D 1X final |
Race: A | ||
09:05 | 7 | M Mst A-C 2- final |
Race: A | ||
09:10 | 8 | W Mst B 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
09:15 | 9 | W Mst A 1X final |
Race: A | ||
09:20 | 10 | M Mst E 2- final |
Race: A | ||
09:25 | 12 | W Mst G 2X final |
Race: A | ||
09:30 | 11 | W Mst I 1X final |
Race: A | ||
13 | W Mst H 1X final |
Race: A | |||
09:35 | 14 | W Mst E 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
09:40 | 15 | M Mst G-M 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:45 | 1 | W Mst C 2X final |
Race: A | ||
09:50 | 2 | M Mst D 1X final |
Race: A | ||
short break between blocks | |||||
10:25 | 19 | W MNv 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
10:30 | 21 | M Mst B 2X final |
Race: A | ||
10:35 | 22 | M MNv 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
23 | M Mst A 1X final |
Race: A | |||
10:40 | 20 | Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
24 | Mx Mst G-M 2X final |
Race: A | |||
10:45 | 25 | M Mst C 1X final |
Race: A | ||
10:50 | 26 | Mx Mst D-F 4X- division |
Race: 1 | ||
10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:05 | 27 | W Mst A-C 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
short break between blocks | |||||
11:40 | 32 | W Mst D 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:45 | 33 | W Mst G-M 4- final |
Race: A | ||
11:50 | 34 | W Mst E 2- final |
Race: A | ||
11:55 | 35 | W Mst F 1X final |
Race: A | ||
12:00 | 36 | Mx Mst A-C 4X- division |
Race: 1 | ||
12:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:15 | 37 | M Mst D-F 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
short break between blocks | |||||
12:50 | 41 | M Mst A 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
12:55 | 42 | W Mst B 1X final |
Race: A | ||
13:00 | 43 | W Mst A 2X final |
Race: A | ||
short break between blocks | |||||
13:05 | 44 | W Mst C 1X final |
Race: A | ||
13:10 | 46 | M Mst C 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
13:15 | 47 | M Mst B 1X final |
Race: A | ||
13:20 | 48 | Mx MNv 2X final |
Race: A | ||
13:25 | 49 | Mx Mst G-M 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
13:30 | 50 | Mx Mst D-F 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:05 | 54 | M Mst F 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:10 | 55 | M Mst E 1X final |
Race: A | ||
14:15 | 56 | W Mst F 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:20 | 57 | W Mst E 1X final |
Race: A | ||
14:25 | 58 | W Mst G 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
14:30 | 59 | M Mst G-M 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:35 | 60 | W MNv 2X final |
Race: A | ||
14:40 | 61 | Mx Mst E-M 4- final |
Race: A | ||
14:45 | 62 | W Mst H-M 2X final |
Race: A | ||
14:50 | 63 | Mx Mst A-D 4- division |
Race: 1 | ||
14:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:00 | 64 | M MNv 2X final |
Race: A |
Social