Results: NZ Secondary School Indoor Rowing Champs
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
GU15 500m | GU15 2000m | GU15 Team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | School | Time | ||
Ashleigh Hodge | St Peters | 1.42.1 | Charlotte Stacey | Roto Lakes | 7.41.0 | Tauranga Girls No.1 | 7.30.7 | ||
Claudia Hyde | John Paul | 1.43.1 | Ashleigh Hodge | St Peters | 7.41.9 | St Peters School | 7.57.2 | ||
Teagan summerville | Wai Dio | 1.45.1 | Claudia Hyde | John Paul | 7.52.9 | Tauranga Girls No.2 | 8.00.0 | ||
Charlotte Stacey | Roto Lakes | 1.45.4 | Alice Payne | Roto Lakes | 7.58.8 | Tauranga Girls No.3 | 8.23.2 | ||
Taylor Cooney | Bethlehem | 1.47.6 | Taylor Cooney | Bethlehem | 8.08.7 | ||||
Alice Payne | Roto Lakes | 1.48.6 | Kristi Kelly-Yates | Tga Girls | 8.11.0 | ||||
Sarah Cooper | Otumoetai | 1.48.9 | Stephanie Taylor | Tga Girls | 8.24.7 | ||||
Kimberly Pilbrow | Otumoetai | 1.49.2 | Stacey Managh | Tga Girls | 8.31.8 | ||||
Georgia Walker | Whaka | 1.50.1 | Morgan Bennett | Tga Girls | 8.37.2 | ||||
Stephanie Taylor | Tga Girls | 1.51.9 | Madeline Oldman | Tga Girls | 8.39.9 | ||||
Stacy Managh | Tga Girls | 1.53.6 | Teagan Adams | Bethlehem | 8.40.9 | ||||
Madeline Oldham | Tga Girls | 1.53.8 | Saejun Oh | Tga Girls | 8.54.0 | ||||
Kendra Almao | St Peters | 1.56.4 | Helen Crouth | Tga Girls | 9.21.8 | ||||
Morgan Bennett | Tga Girls | 1.57.0 | Diana Clarke | Tga Girls | 9.22.0 | ||||
Philippa Glenn | St Peters | 1.57.2 | Becky Hodgson | Tga Girls | 9.24.2 | ||||
Teagan Adams | Bethlehem | 1.58.5 | Courtnay Megson | Tga Girls | 9.26.5 | ||||
Saeuin Oh | Tga Girls | 2.00.8 | Hannah Arlidge | Tga Girls | 9.26.7 | ||||
Courtnay Megson | Tga Girls | 2.01.8 | |||||||
Diana Clarke | Tga Girls | 2.03.2 | |||||||
Zara Bennett | St Peters | 2.03.9 | |||||||
Helen Crouth | Tga Girls | 2.06.4 | |||||||
Hannah Arlidge | Tga Girls | 2.07.9 | |||||||
Becky Hodgson | Tga Girls | 2.08.7 | |||||||
Emma Prestidge | Otumoetai | 2.12.6 | |||||||
BU15 500m | BU15 2000m | BU15 Team | |||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | School | Time | ||
Keegan Boyle | Whaka | 1.31.4 | Keegan Boyle | Whaka | 7.02.3 | Whakatane High School No.1 | 6.16.8 | ||
Nathan Synde | Te Kau | 1.31.6 | Liam Collonson | Whaka | 7.05.4 | St Pauls Collegiate No.1 | 6.52.7 | ||
Liam Collinson | Whaka | 1.33.3 | Lucien Nabbs | St Pauls | 7.13.2 | St Peters School | 6.54.6 | ||
Lucien Nabbs | St Pauls | 1.35.6 | Hayden Austin | Whaka | 7.13.6 | Whakatane High School No.2 | 6.54.7 | ||
Hayden Austin | Whaka | 1.35.7 | Jesse Westerman | Whaka | 7.14.7 | Otumoetai No.1 | 7.16.2 | ||
Jessie Westerman | Whaka | 1.36.1 | Elliot Faulkner | Whaka | 7.22.8 | St Pauls Collegiate No.2 | 7.28.7 | ||
Harry Missen | Whaka | 1.38.9 | Hamish Mahon | St Pauls | 7.26.9 | Otumoetai No.2 | 8.05.8 | ||
Elliot Faulkner | Whaka | 1.39.2 | Harry Missen | Whaka | 7.27.5 | ||||
Nick Pacey | St Peters | 1.39.3 | Sam Houston | Whaka | 7.28.6 | ||||
Hamish Mahon | St Pauls | 1.39.8 | Cameron Roberston | Otumoetai | 7.32.5 | ||||
Grayson Croasdale | St Pauls | 1.41.5 | Josh Mower | Whaka | 7.45.6 | ||||
David Ernest | St Peters | 1.41.6 | Grayson Croasdale | St Pauls | 7.49.0 | ||||
Sam Houston | Whaka | 1.42.0 | Miles Sutton | Whaka | 7.57.5 | ||||
Cameron Robertson | Otumoetai | 1.42.8 | Josh Houlton | Otumoetai | 7.58.9 | ||||
Danny Underwood | St Peters | 1.43.8 | Miles Jones | Otumoetai | 8.01.1 | ||||
Josh Mower | Whaka | 1.44.4 | Harry Wilde | St Pauls | 8.05.2 | ||||
Harry Wilde | St Pauls | 1.45.7 | Alistair Bayly | St Pauls | 8.12.5 | ||||
Mohi Hohena | 1.46.2 | Cole Varney | St Pauls | 8.14.8 | |||||
Jamie Moore | Otumoetai | 1.46.9 | Izak Eksteen | St Pauls | 8.16.5 | ||||
Mathew Dearsley | Otumoetai | 1.47.0 | Logan Zeinert | Whaka | 8.23.2 | ||||
Miles Sutton | Whaka | 1.47.4 | Joseph Curran | St Pauls | 8.40.1 | ||||
Josh Houlton | Otumoetai | 1.48.9 | Samuel Ammon | St Pauls | 9.02.6 | ||||
Tristan Balm | Otumoetai | 1.49.2 | Reece Patterson | St Pauls | 9.09.4 | ||||
Miles Jones | Otumoetai | 1.50.1 | |||||||
Izak Eksteen | St Pauls | 1.50.2 | |||||||
Ethan Inglis | Otumoetai | 1.50.2 | |||||||
Cole Verney | St Pauls | 1.50.7 | |||||||
Alistair Bayly | St Pauls | 1.51.3 | |||||||
Logan Zeinert | Whaka | 1.52.2 | |||||||
Callum Webber | Otumoetai | 1.58.6 | |||||||
Joseph Curran | St Pauls | 1.58.9 | |||||||
Regan Phibbs | Otumoetai | 1.59.3 | |||||||
Jamie Russell | Otumoetai | 1.59.7 | |||||||
Samuel Ammon | St Pauls | 2.00.5 | |||||||
Reece Patterson | St Pauls | 2.04.6 | |||||||
Dylan Maloney | Otumoetai | 2.04.7 | |||||||
Hunter Mulder | Otumoetai | 2.09.4 | |||||||
GU16 500m | GU16 2000m | GU16 Team | |||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | School | Time | ||
Megan Vaughn | Whaka | 1.36.6 | Megan Vaughan | Whaka | 7.26.0 | St Peters School No.1 | 7.04.9 | ||
Christina Douglas | 1.42.2 | Georgia McDonald | Tga Girls | 7.41.1 | Tauranga Girls No.1 | 7.08.2 | |||
Siale Mann | Wai Dio | 1.43.5 | Morgan Dunham | St Peters | 7.41.2 | Waikato Diocesan | 7.13.2 | ||
Georgia McDonald | St Peters | 1.44.0 | Daisy Ager | Tga Girls | 7.53.7 | Rotorua Lakes High School | 7.28.3 | ||
Ariana Smith | St Peters | 1.44.5 | Ahian Jenkins | Tga Girls | 7.56.8 | Otumoetai College | 7.39.6 | ||
Georgina Glenn | Tga Girls | 1.45.5 | Courtney Leggett | Tga Girls | 8.04.5 | Bethlehem College | 7.40.1 | ||
Erica Sach | Tga Girls | 1.46.4 | Nicole Keighley | Whaka | 8.36.1 | Tauranga Girls No.2 | 7.50.0 | ||
Frances Healey | Wai Dio | 1.46.6 | Alexandra Comyn | Tga Girls | 8.36.5 | St Peters School No.2 | 7.53.7 | ||
Morgan McDonald | St Peters | 1.47.9 | Kelly Lyttle | Tga Girls | 8.43.0 | ||||
Daisy Ager | Tga Girls | 1.47.9 | Erica Sach | Tga Girls | 8.51.4 | ||||
Ahian Jenkins | Tga Girls | 1.48.0 | |||||||
Souzie Boerema | Wai Dio | 1.48.6 | |||||||
Annabel Wood | St Peters | 1.49.0 | |||||||
Katherine Hone | Trident | 1.49.9 | |||||||
Jeneva Snodgrass | St Peters | 1.53.0 | |||||||
Ashleigh Glover | St Peters | 1.54.0 | |||||||
Lucy Travis | Roto Lakes | 1.54.4 | |||||||
Anna Shearer | Roto Lakes | 1.54.6 | |||||||
Nicole Keighley | Whaka | 1.56.3 | |||||||
Kelly Lyttle | Tga Girls | 1.57.1 | |||||||
Erica Sach | Tga Girls | 1.58.8 | |||||||
Monique Johnson | Otumoetai | 2.00.3 | |||||||
Alexandra Comyn | Tga Girls | 2.01.1 | |||||||
Ashley Moulds | Otumoetai | 2.02.0 | |||||||
BU16 500m | BU16 2000m | BU16 Team | |||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | School | Time | ||
Jaron Stroud | Te Kau | 1.26.8 | Jason Stroud | Te Kau | 6.34.9 | Te Kauwhata College | 6.12.6 | ||
Cameron Dawson | Te Kau | 1.29.4 | Cameron Dawson | Te Kau | 6.39.6 | St Peters | 6.39.6 | ||
Alex Mason | St Pauls | 1.30.8 | Sean Perry | Roto Lakes | 6.55.6 | St Pauls Collegiate | 6.39.6 | ||
Sean Watts | Bethlehem | 1.31.4 | Sean Watts | Bethlehem | 6.58.0 | Otumoetai College | 7.07.8 | ||
Jacob Taukiri | Whaka | 1.31.8 | Alex Mason | St Pauls | 6.59.4 | ||||
Kieran McDonald | St Peters | 1.33.3 | Kris Reilly-Simmons | Aquinas | 7.04.6 | ||||
Kris Reilly-Simmons | Aquinas | 1.35.1 | Jacob Tauriki | Whakatane | 7.09.8 | ||||
Daniel Burns-Mawson | Whaka | 1.37.1 | Daniel Burns-Mawson | Whakatane | 7.13.1 | ||||
Liam Hunt | St Pauls | 1.37.3 | Philip Settle | Bethlehem | 7.27.4 | ||||
Christopher Morrison | St Peters | 1.38.2 | George Kostov | St Pauls | 7.30.1 | ||||
James Peters | Te Kau | 1.38.4 | Elliot Patton | Otumoetai | 7.47.2 | ||||
Alexander Meban | St Pauls | 1.38.5 | Liam Hunt | St Pauls | 7.48.0 | ||||
Philip Settle | Bethlehem | 1.40.9 | |||||||
George Kostov | St Pauls | 1.41.1 | |||||||
Elliot Patton | Otumoetai | 1.41.2 | |||||||
GU17 500m | GU17 2000m | GU17 Team | |||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | School | Time | ||
Zoe Stephenson | Tga Girls | 1.42.4 | Kelsea Morrow | St Peters | 7.39.5 | St Peters | 7.03.6 | ||
Sophie Dawe | Bethlehem | 1.43.0 | Zoe Stephenson | Tga Girls | 7.44.1 | Whakatane High | 7.08.9 | ||
Courtney McCain | St Pauls | 1.44.2 | Tyler Da Silva | Trident | 7.46.8 | Tauranga Girls | 7.14.1 | ||
Kelsey Morrow | St Peters | 1.44.6 | Sophie Dawe | Bethlehem | 7.48.2 | John Paul | 7.18.5 | ||
Sophie Craig | Whaka | 1.45.5 | Hannah Warren | Tga Girls | 7.55.2 | St Peters No.2 | 7.28.2 | ||
Anna Taylor | St Peters | 1.45.5 | Holly Johnston | Bethlehem | 7.56.0 | St Pauls | 7.32.1 | ||
Ashley Procter | Bethlehem | 1.45.7 | Courtney McKain | St Pauls | 7.56.6 | ||||
Tyler Da Silva | Trident | 1.45.9 | Rachel Wood | Tga Girls | 8.04.2 | ||||
Stacey Grainger | St Peters | 1.45.9 | Stephanie Broomfield | St Pauls | 8.08.9 | ||||
Hannah Warren | Tga Girls | 1.46.5 | Ashley Procter | Bethlehem | 8.10.1 | ||||
Phoebe Clark | St Peters | 1.48.4 | Morgan Croasdale | St Pauls | 8.22.6 | ||||
Karen Verwey | St Peters | 1.48.7 | Katrina Clarke | St Pauls | 8.36.4 | ||||
Rachel Wood | Tga Girls | 1.49.4 | |||||||
Emma Griffth | John Paul | 1.50.8 | |||||||
Morgan Coasdale | St Pauls | 1.51.7 | |||||||
Stephanie Broomfield | St Pauls | 1.52.5 | |||||||
Alesha Adams | St Peters | 1.55.4 | |||||||
Katrina Clarke | St Pauls | 1.57.5 | |||||||
BU17 500m | BU17 2000m | BU17 Team | |||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | School | Time | ||
Duncan Hall | St Pauls | 1.25.5 | Duncan Hall | St Pauls | 6.39.0 | St Pauls No.1 | 6.01.3 | ||
Brendon Cullum | Tga Boys | 1.25.5 | Ben Elight | Roto Lakes | 6.39.5 | Rotorua Lakes | 6.11.5 | ||
Blair Patterson | St Pauls | 1.27.4 | Brendon Cullum | Tga Boys | 6.40.4 | Whakatane High | 6.16.1 | ||
Shane Hyde | Roto Boys | 1.29.9 | Shane Hyde | Roto Boys | 6.42.2 | Aquinas College | 6.17.8 | ||
Kane Thompson | St Pauls | 1.30.2 | Paul Anderson | Roto Lakes | 6.46.3 | Bethlehem College | 6.31.9 | ||
Paul Anderson | Roto Lakes | 1.30.5 | Kane Thompson | St Pauls | 6.47.5 | St Pauls No.3 | 6.37.8 | ||
Logan Anderson | Whaka | 1.31.0 | Blair Patterson | St Pauls | 6.55.6 | ||||
Henry Scott | Bethlehem | 1.32.8 | Henry Scott | Bethlehem | 7.06.4 | ||||
Ben Flight | Roto Lakes | 1.33.8 | David Kingham | St Pauls | 7.11.3 | ||||
Steven Rowland | St Pauls | 1.34.2 | Steven Rowland | St Pauls | 7.11.6 | ||||
David Kingham | St Pauls | 1.34.5 | Logan Anderson | Whaka | 7.14.8 | ||||
James Hines | St Pauls | 1.35.4 | James Hines | St Pauls | 7.17.7 | ||||
Dylan Turnie | Whaka | 1.37.0 | Dylan Turnie | Whaka | 7.18.2 | ||||
Sean Lewis | Bethlehem | 1.37.8 | Sean Lewis | Bethlehem | 7.22.4 | ||||
Allan Ormsby | St Pauls | 1.38.5 | |||||||
GU19LW 500m | GU19LW 2000m | ||||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | ||||
Sarah Atkinson | St Peters | 1.46.2 | Sarah Atkinson | St Peters | 8.01.8 | ||||
Anna Colby | John Paul | 1.50.1 | Anna Colby | John Paul | 8.05.0 | ||||
Lindsay Johnston | Otumoetai | 1.51.3 | Phillippa Hyde | John Paul | 8.07.2 | ||||
Lana Davison | Tga Girls | 1.51.7 | Lana Davison | Tga Girls | 8.11.2 | ||||
Philippa Hyde | John Paul | 1.52.1 | Megan Crowley | Bethlehem | 8.27.9 | ||||
Megan Crowley | Bethlehem | 1.57.0 | Michelle Langley | Bethlehem | 8.41.2 | ||||
Amber MaKenzie | Bethlehem | 1.58.2 | Amber McKenzie | Bethlehem | 8.58.0 | ||||
Michelle Langley | Bethlehem | 2.00.3 | |||||||
Sarah Lyndon | St Peters | 2.02.7 | |||||||
Rebecca McMullin | St Peters | 2.03.5 | |||||||
BU19LW 500m | BU19LW 2000m | ||||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | ||||
Kane O'Dounell | St Peters | 1.27.0 | Kane O'Donnell | St Peters | 6.37.4 | ||||
Jeremy Austin | Whaka | 1.28.9 | Jeremy Austin | Whaka | 6.37.7 | ||||
Shane Hyde | Roto Boys | 1.30.2 | Hamish Foster | Whaka | 6.40.0 | ||||
Hamish Foster | Whaka | 1.31.4 | Curtis Rapley | Bethlehem | 6.51.5 | ||||
Aaron Wester | Whaka | 1.31.7 | Aaron Wester | Whaka | 6.51.6 | ||||
Trent Ebermayer | Roto Boys | 1.32.8 | Adam Ling | Aquinas | 6.58.0 | ||||
Adam Ling | Aquinas | 1.34.0 | Steven Blackwell | Whaka | 6.59.8 | ||||
Peter Bridgewater | Aquinas | 1.35.4 | Scott Evans | St Peters | 7.00.2 | ||||
Jonathon Boniface | Bethlehem | 1.36.5 | Peter Bridgewater | Aquinas | 7.01.9 | ||||
Steven Blackwell | Whaka | 1.37.0 | Matthew Bridgewater | Aquinas | 7.10.4 | ||||
George Wilkens | St Pauls | 1.37.8 | Matthew Ensor | Roto Lakes | 7.14.1 | ||||
Bradley O'Sullivan | St Pauls | 1.38.4 | Jonathon Boniface | 7.27.0 | |||||
Matthew Bridgewater | Aquinas | 1.40.5 | Bradley O'Sullivan | St Pauls | 7.27.3 | ||||
Christopher Smolka | St Pauls | 1.40.9 | Christopher Smolka | St Pauls | 7.37.6 | ||||
Thomas Shaw | St Pauls | 1.42.2 | Thomas Shaw | St Pauls | 7.40.9 | ||||
Bevan Henstock | St Pauls | 1.43.3 | Bevan Denstock | St Pauls | 7.58.4 | ||||
Mark David | St Pauls | 1.47.6 | Mark David | St Pauls | 8.08.2 | ||||
GU19 500m | GU19 2000m | GU19 Team | |||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | School | Time | ||
Regan Barkla | Trident | 1.38.2 | Regan Barkla | Trident | 7.15.3 | Trident High School | 7.03.1 | ||
Ashleigh Finlay | St Peters | 1.40.8 | Emma Ball | Bethlehem | 7.26.0 | St Peters | 7.06.0 | ||
Abbe Banks | St Peters | 1.43.9 | Abbe Banks | St Peters | 7.31.4 | Tauranga Girls College | 7.08.1 | ||
Lauren Wylie | Tga Girls | 1.44.7 | Lauren Wylie | Tga Girls | 7.42.9 | ||||
Emma Ball | Bethlehem | 1.45.5 | Birte Kirschstein | Tga Girls | 8.11.7 | ||||
Birte Kirschtein | Tga Girls | 1.47.6 | |||||||
Megan Glenn | St Peters | 1.52.8 | |||||||
BU19 500m | BU19 2000m | BU19 Team | |||||||
Rower | School | Time | Rower | School | Time | School | Time | ||
Harry Simperingham | Roto Boys | 1.23.4 | Harry Simperingham | Roto Boys | 6.23.9 | Rotorua Boys | 5.55.2 | ||
Jonathon Nabbs | St`Pauls | 1.26.4 | Jonathon Nabbs | St Pauls | 6.36.3 | Whakatane High | 6.02.6 | ||
Cody Ryan-Bates | Roto Boys | 1.26.4 | Cody Ryan-Bates | Roto Boys | 6.41.8 | St Pauls No.1 | 6.12.3 | ||
Taikata Kingi | Roto Boys | 1.26.5 | Taikata Kingi | Roto Boys | 6.50.9 | St Peters | 6.19.0 | ||
Luke Mulligan | St`Pauls | 1,28,6 | Geoff Howes | Roto Boys | 6.51.8 | St Pauls No.2 | 6.53.8 | ||
Nicholas Dawe | Bethlehem | 1.30.9 | Luke Mulligan | St Pauls | 6.54.0 | ||||
Alex Jansen | Roto Boys | 1.32.6 | Alex Janson | Roto Boys | 6.58.1 | ||||
Hamish McMichael | St`Pauls | 1.34.8 | Hamish McMichael | St Pauls | 7.00.0 | ||||
Blake Robinson | St`Pauls | 1.37.2 | Blake Robinson | St Pauls | 7.04.2 | ||||
Mixed Open Team | |||||||||
School | Time | ||||||||
St Pauls No.1 | |||||||||
Rotorua Lakes | |||||||||
St Pauls No.2 |
Social