Day sheets: NZ Universities Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2012 NZ Universities Rowing Championships.
Friday, 6th April 2012
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14:00 | 1 | W Chm 8+ final | Race: A | AKLU1 C.Morrison | CANU1 E.Austin | OTAU1 L.Jones | OTAU2 E.Batt | |||||
2 | 15:00 | 2 | M Chm 8+ final | Race: A | AKLU2 O.Smith | CANU2 D.Hatton | OTAU2 S.Crosbie | AKLU1 J.Haldane | CANU1 H.Borowczyk | OTAU1 E.Harvey | WKOU1 L.Rodger |
Saturday, 7th April 2012
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:00 | 3 | M Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | O.Smith | CANU2 D.Hatton | AKLU1 I.Grainger | CANU1 A.Wakefield | OTAU1 S.Green | WKOU1 R.McCaig | VICU1 L.Watts | A.Berkers | |
4 | 08:15 | 4 | M Trn 8+ final | Race: A | OTAU1 R.McDonald | VICU1 G.Abernethy | CANU1 J.Prendergast | ||||||
5 | 08:40 | 5 | W Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | CANU2 K.Dore | MWLU1 C.Grieve | CANU1 E.Austin | E.Stehlin | OTAU1 T.Young | LINU1 L.Livesey | OTAU2 L.Jones | ||
6 | 08:55 | 6 | W UNv 8+ final | Race: A | OTAU1 G.Laery | CANU1 B.Scrimgeour | MWLU1 S.Ward | ||||||
7 | 09:00 | 7 | M Chm 2‑ division | Race: 1 | OTAU2 E.Harvey | CANU2 J.Glue | AKLU1 J.Haldane | WKOU1 L.Rodger | CANU1 H.Borowczyk | OTAU1 M.Nisbet | LINU1 F.Staub | WKOU2 W.Meates | I.Grainger |
8 | 09:10 | Race: 2 | CANU3 J.Lilley | AKLU3 C.Little | |||||||||
9 | 09:20 | 8 | W Vrs 4X+ final | Race: A | VICU2 E.O'Connell | OTAU2 S.Smith | VICU1 H.Moore | AKLU1 C.Morrison | CANU1 L.Buckeridge | MWLU1 B.Bourke | OTAU1 E.Batt | AKLU2 B.Hawthorne | VICU3 E.Bradley |
10 | 09:40 | 9 | W Chm 2‑ final | Race: A | OTAU3 L.Owen | M.Carrell | WKOU1 K.James | CANU1 B.Jagusch | AKLU1 E.de Wet | OTAU1 S.Spiers | OTAU2 K.Thompson | OTAU4 G.Peach | |
11 | 10:00 | 10 | M Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | OTAU1 S.Crosbie | CANU1 B.Houghton | LINU1 F.Coughlan | AKLU1 O.Smith | VICU1 P.Greven | ||||
12 | 10:10 | Race: 2 | AKLU2 H.Snell | CANU2 T.Morrison | OTAU2 C.Abbey | VICU2 P.Rainier | CANU3 M.Dadson | ||||||
13 | 10:20 | 11 | W Vrs 8+ final | Race: A | AKLU1 H.MacDonald | OTAU1 E.Batt | MWLU1 B.Bourke | VICU1 C.Robertson | VICU2 V.Haigh | ||||
14 | 10:30 | 12 | M Uni 2‑ (L) final | Race: A | G.Pawson | A.Wakefield | OTAU1 B.Abernethy | L.Watts | |||||
15 | 11:00 | 13 | M Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | VICU2 M.Green | AKLU2 H.Snell | VICU1 S.Durkin | OTAU1 S.Crosbie | CANU1 H.Borowczyk | AKLU1 K.Barbarich | LINU1 F.Coughlan | CANU2 T.Morrison | |
16 | 11:10 | Race: 2 | CANU3 T.Shaw | P.Summerfield | CANU4 B.Houghton | ||||||||
17 | 11:15 | 14 | W Trn 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 B.Scrimgeour | OTAU1 M.Hilhorst | MWLU1 S.Ward | ||||||
18 | 11:30 | 15 | W Uni 2X (L) final | Race: A | B.Hawthorne | VICU1 A.Robson | AKLU1 A.Holt | OTAU1 L.Jones | OTAU2 C.Letham | ||||
19 | 11:40 | 16 | M UNv 4+ final | Race: A | CANU2 M.Jones | VICU2 J.McCavana | MWLU1 R.McCauley | OTAU1 R.McDonald | VICU1 S.Richardson | AKLU1 D.Mu | CANU1 S.Nicholls | OTAU2 C.Watene | |
20 | 12:00 | 17 | M Vrs 8+ final | Race: A | AKLU2 H.Snell | OTAU1 S.Crosbie | VICU1 P.Greven | CANU1 H.Borowczyk | AKLU1 O.Smith | CANU2 B.Houghton | |||
21 | 12:10 | 18 | W Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | MWLU2 E.Elliott | E.Gualter | S.Hammer | AKLU1 C.Morrison | VICU1 E.Rothery | OTAU1 J.Hughes | MWLU1 B.Bourke | VICU2 A.Popovich | OTAU2 R.Salt |
22 | 12:20 | Race: 2 | OTAU3 G.Poole | OTAU4 N.Dyet | OTAU5 C.Letham | VICU3 A.MacInto... | |||||||
23 | 12:30 | 19 | W UNv 4+ final | Race: A | N.Brown | OTAU2 N.Bonham-... | VICU1 C.Howard | OTAU1 I.van Pierce | A.Shearer | CANU1 B.Scrimgeour | MWLU1 S.Ward | CANU2 C.Luri | |
24 | 12:50 | 20 | M Chm 1X final | Race: A | CANU2 S.Davidson | AKLU1 I.Grainger | WKOU1 M.Glenn | LINU1 F.Coughlan | OTAU1 S.Barnsdale | VICU1 L.Watts | CANU1 A.Wakefield | AKLU2 L.van Vel... | J.Saunders |
25 | 13:00 | 21 | W Chm 2X final | Race: A | OTAU3 L.Clark | AKLU1 E.Stehlin | CANU1 E.Austin | OTAU1 K.Thompson | LINU1 L.Livesey | WKOU1 T.Wilson | AUTU1 M.Carrell | OTAU2 T.Young | |
26 | 13:25 | 22 | M Trn 4+ final | Race: A | OTAU2 C.Watene | MWLU1 R.McCauley | OTAU1 R.McDonald | CANU1 S.Nicholls | VICU1 G.Abernethy | CANU2 B.Waller | S.Richardson | VICU3 J.McCavana | |
27 | 13:30 | 23 | M Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | LINU1 J.Thomas | OTAU2 M.Shearer | AKLU1 P.Davenport | OTAU1 B.Abernethy | WKOU1 J.Grinter | AKLU2 C.Rolls | OTAU3 W.Rutherford | ||
29 | 13:50 | 24 | W Trn 4+ final | Race: A | MWLU2 L.Taylor | OTAU1 M.Hilhorst | VICU1 C.Howard | MWLU1 N.Brown | CANU1 A.Moller | A.Shearer | OTAU2 I.van Pierce | ||
30 | 14:00 | 25 | W Chm 1X division | Race: 1 | AKLU1 R.Crooks | E.Austin | WKOU1 A.Pulford | LINU1 L.Livesey | OTAU1 S.Lindley | VICU1 A.Robson | AUTU1 A.DeLong | OTAU3 L.Jones | |
31 | 14:10 | Race: 2 | K.Thompson | WKOU3 K.James | E.de Wet | T.Wilson | AUTU2 M.Carrell | OTAU2 T.Young | LINU2 S.Hammer | ||||
32 | 14:20 | 26 | M Chm 2X final | Race: A | OTAU2 S.Barnsdale | WKOU2 L.Rodger | OTAU1 S.Green | J.Tait | CANU1 A.Wakefield | WKOU1 M.Glenn | CANU2 J.Glue | AKLU2 J.Haldane | OTAU3 A.Riepen |
33 | 14:40 | 27 | W Vrs 4+ final | Race: A | OTAU3 A.Joblin-... | VICU2 E.Bradley | AKLU1 C.Hickford | VICU1 C.Robertson | L.Buckeridge | OTAU1 E.Batt | MWLU1 B.Bourke | OTAU2 C.Letham | VICU3 V.Barczak |
34 | 14:50 | 28 | M Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | WKOU2 M.Lobb | S.Davidson | OTAU1 B.Abernethy | P.Davenport | LINU1 S.Flett | OTAU2 T.Gordon | WKOU1 A.Berkers | AKLU2 H.Snell | |
36 | 15:20 | 29 | W Chm 4+ final | Race: A | CANU2 K.MacDonald | AKLU1 L.Tilson | OTAU1 K.Thompson | LINU1 S.Hammer | CANU1 E.Austin | OTAU2 L.Jones | G.Peach | A.Rowe | |
37 | 15:30 | 30 | W Vrs 1X final | Race: A | VICU2 E.Rothery | OTAU1 I.Ayers | VICU1 A.Robson | S.Hammer | OTAU2 R.Salt | OTAU3 N.Dyet | |||
38 | 15:40 | 31 | M UNv 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 S.Nicholls | OTAU1 R.McDonald | VICU1 T.Greenem | ||||||
39 | 15:50 | 32 | M Chm 4+ division | Race: 1 | OTAU2 S.Green | LINU1 F.Staub | OTAU1 E.Harvey | CANU1 H.Borowczyk | AKLU1 J.Haldane | VICU1 L.Watts | WKOU1 L.Rodger | CANU2 D.Hatton |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. LINU1
S.Hammer) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social