You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Universities Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CANU
Esther Austin (stroke), Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Lauren Buckeridge, Beth Jagusch, Mariah Turnbull, Kate MacDonald, Johanna King, Kate Dore + Isabel McLernon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
CANU
Hamish Borowczyk (stroke), Andrew King, James Harvey, Jared Glue, Jonathon Nabbs, Logan Keys, Fergus Porteous, Louis Kimber + Isabel McLernon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
CANU
David Hatton (stroke), Gareth Arnold, Tim Morrison, Charlie Haines, Kevin Chu, Blake Houghton, Cameron Forsyth, James Lilley + Douglas Hilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (6:34.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (7:11.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
Julian Prendergast (stroke), Tobias Tripp, Aaron Barber, Cameron de Leiger, Blair Waller, Mohamed Edris, Alistair Collow, Billy Clemens + Sarah Platt (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:41.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
Esther Austin (stroke), Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Lauren Buckeridge, Beth Jagusch + Isabella McLoughlin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:14.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (8:37.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
Bianca Scrimgeour (stroke), Abi Rowe, Lynette Graham, Jen Naoupu, Marita Naoupu, Taylor Kerr-Charnley, Caroline Luri, Andrea Davies + Douglas Hilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:34.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 7th (8:14.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 8th (8:28.00)
Crew
#3
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (8:59.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 7th (9:42.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:51.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:51.00)
Crew
#3
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 5th (8:26.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 1st (7:44.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:16.00)
Crew
#3
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (9:06.00)
Crew
#4
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 1st (8:37.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
Bianca Scrimgeour (stroke), Abi Rowe, Lynette Graham, Jen Naoupu, Marita Naoupu, Taylor Kerr-Charnley, Amy Moller, Andrea Davies + Douglas Hilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (9:15.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (9:03.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (9:40.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
Hamish Borowczyk (stroke), David Hatton, James Lilley, Fergus Porteous, Tim Morrison, Logan Keys, Louis Kimber, Charlie Haines + Douglas Hilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:27.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
Blake Houghton (stroke), Mark Dadson, Cameron Forsyth, Gareth Arnold, Thomas Shaw, Brad Darling, Daniel O'Hagan, Kevin Chu + Mariah Turnbull (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (8:23.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (10:39.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (11:19.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 7th (9:45.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (9:02.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 7th (9:52.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (9:51.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (9:43.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (11:17.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 7th (8:58.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:17.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (9:14.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (9:36.00)
Crew
#3
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CANU
Stuart Nicholls (stroke), Michael Butler, Geoffrey Wigley, Nehemian Miles, Julian Prendergast, Aaron Barber, Michael Jones, Billy Clemens + Sarah Platt (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:36.00)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:43.00)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 8th (8:25.00)
Social