Day sheet: NZ Universities Rowing Champs
This is the day sheet for the 2014 NZ Universities Rowing Championships.
Saturday, 19th April 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y | 07:45 | 1 | M Chm 8+ (3219m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 08:45 | 2 | W Chm 8+ (3219m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 09:15 | 3 | M Chm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 09:25 | 4 | M Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
C | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
D | 09:45 | 5 | W Chm 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
E | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
F | 10:05 | 6 | W Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
G | 10:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
H | 10:25 | 7 | M Chm 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 10:45 | 8 | W Chm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 10:55 | 9 | M UNv 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 11:25 | 10 | M Uni 2‑ (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 11:35 | 11 | W UNv 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 11:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
N | 11:45 | 12 | W Vrs 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 11:55 | 13 | M Vrs 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 12:15 | 14 | M Trn 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 12:35 | 15 | W Uni 2X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 12:55 | 16 | M Chm 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 13:15 | 17 | M Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 13:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
U | 13:25 | 18 | W UNv 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 13:35 | 19 | W Chm 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 13:55 | 20 | W Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
X | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
Y | 14:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
Z | 14:15 | 21 | M Trn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 14:25 | 22 | W Trn 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
C | 14:45 | 23 | W Vrs 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 14:55 | 24 | M Vrs 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 15:05 | 25 | M Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 15:25 | 26 | M UNv 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 15:45 | 27 | W Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 16:05 | 28 | W Trn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 16:25 | 29 | W Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
J | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
K | 16:45 | 30 | M Chm 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 17:05 | 31 | M Vrs 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 17:25 | 32 | W Chm 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social