You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Universities Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
VICU
Luke Watts (stroke), Kyle Malone, Jack Gilpin, Liam Beattie, Conor Mercer, Troy Greenem, Brook Walker, Mike Turk + Pim Greven (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 7th (10:52.60)
Crew
#1
VICU
Elyse Rothery (stroke), Bronte Corke, Kate Jordan, Maya Williams, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Kristen de Lisle, Amy Barbara, Clare Ford + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (10:43.84)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (7:48.69)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Hannah Phillip & Charlotte Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (8:50.50)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (8:28.73)
Crew
#2
VICU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:16.00)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:56.63)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Hannah Phillip & Charlotte Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (9:28.42)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (07:01.12)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (08:03.17)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Mark Brocklehurst & Griffin Hunt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 7th (10:04.58)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Mark Brocklehurst & Griffin Hunt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (9:20.40)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (7:38.11)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (8:27.38)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th (10:16.11)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:08.34)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Hannah Phillip & Charlotte Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:35.11)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Mark Brocklehurst & Griffin Hunt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 8th (10:31.01)
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Hannah Phillip & Charlotte Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 7th (9:59.32)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 7th (9:41.80)
Crew
#1
VICU
Rebecca Matthews (stroke), Coline Serra, Sarah Mair, Georgia Davidson, Rose Manhart, Breanna Morgan, Alexandra Matthews, Francesca Graham + Lauren McAndrew (cox)
Coached by: Mike Turk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (9:08.00)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (7:42.77)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
VICU
Caleb Smith (stroke), Karl Stephenson, Michael Green, Andrew Muckle, Troy Greenem, Shang Chin, Felix Sar, David Visser + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Phillip & Charlotte Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Hannah Phillip & Charlotte Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
VICU
Elyse Rothery (stroke), Bronte Corke, Kate Jordan, Maya Williams, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Kristen de Lisle, Amy Barbara, Clare Ford + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:20.36)
Crew
#1
VICU
Shang Chin (stroke), Daniel Downing, Felix Sar, Aaron Reid, Kaushik Singh, Hugh Chittock, Brent Bautista, David Visser + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Mark Brocklehurst & Griffin Hunt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (11:29.13)
Crew
#1
VICU
Rebecca Matthews (stroke), Georgia Davidson, Frances Gray, Isabel Dowden, Rose Manhart, Breanna Morgan, Alexandra Matthews, Francesca Graham + Pim Greven (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Phillip & Charlotte Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (08:50.85)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (7:44.03)
Crew
#2
VICU
Maya Williams (stroke), Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Kristen de Lisle, Karina Pritchard + Bronte Corke (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th (8:27.75)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:49.41)
Social