You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Universities Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CANU
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Andrew Wakefield, Angus Symon, George Daly, Robert McCaig, Joe Barclay, James Lilley, Gareth Arnold + Billie Mabee (cox)
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 9th (11:13.68)
Crew
#2
CANU
Daniel Ryan (stroke), Hamish Waters, Alexander Myers, Geoffrey Wigley, Blake Houghton, Cameron Rossington, Nick Sye, Hayden Soper + Anne Chiang (cox)
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 10th (11:44.05)
Crew
#1
CANU
Madeleine Ashby (stroke), Mollie Weston, Meisha Nicolson, Amy Mills, Fiona McKay, Sarah Smith, Taylor Kerr-Charnley, Annie Montgomery + Anne Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (10:32.84)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:22.97)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:13.99)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 6th (8:29.07)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:59.35)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 5th (8:21.75)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 1st (8:17.80)
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 6th (9:30.04)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (07:33.37)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (07:58.77)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 8th (08:31.17)
Crew
#1
CANU
Jack Hoare (stroke), Jay Madgiwck-Pamment, Michael van der Werff, Patrick Tatham + Sarah Platt (cox)
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:51.41)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (8:52.26)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Gandhi & Harry Balsac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:05.63)
Crew
#2
CANU
Bridget Donovan (stroke), Anneke Duyvestyn, Ellen Sharland, Charlotte Wigley + Annie Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: H. Potter & R. Weasley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (9:03.57)
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Esther Shart-Pants
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 4th (9:17.12)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (8:22.47)
Crew
#1
CANU
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Andrew Wakefield, Angus Symon, George Daly, Robert McCaig, Joe Barclay, James Lilley, Gareth Arnold + Billie Mabee (cox)
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (6:32.50)
Crew
#2
CANU
Daniel Ryan (stroke), Hamish Waters, Blake Houghton, Nigel van den Akker, Alexander Myers, Geoffrey Wigley, Nick Sye, Cameron Rossington + Anne Chiang (cox)
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 7th (6:48.33)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:21.80)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (9:09.32)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:16.92)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 1st (7:19.54)
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (7:42.02)
Crew
#4
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:21.05)
Crew
#1
CANU
Hazel Bowering-Scott (stroke), Georgina Kirk, Ellen Sharland, Steph Bateman, Anita Holmes, Anneke Duyvestyn, Bridget Donovan, Charlotte Wigley + Billie Mabee (cox)
Coached by: Dixie Normous
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:35.53)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:04.11)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
CANU
Jack Hoare (stroke), Jay Madgiwck-Pamment, Michael van der Werff, Patrick Tatham, Phillip Cooper, Kit Clinton-Baker, James Kember, Nicholas Stringer + Sarah Platt (cox)
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Jack Goff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Justin Cider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Suq Madiq
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
CANU
Madeleine Ashby (stroke), Mollie Weston, Meisha Nicolson, Taylor Kerr-Charnley, Jen Naoupu, Sarah Smith, Fiona McKay, Annie Montgomery + Anne Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CANU
Jack Hoare (stroke), Jay Madgiwck-Pamment, Michael van der Werff, Patrick Tatham, Phillip Cooper, Tom Layburn, Shaun Grob, Nicholas Stringer + Sarah Platt (cox)
Coached by: Jack Stainton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (10:05.29)
Crew
#1
CANU
Bianca Scrimgeour (stroke), Rachel Allan, Hazel Bowering-Scott, Steph Bateman, Laura Myers, Zewdi Walker, Vicky Callinicos, Neryda Duncan + Sarah Platt (cox)
Coached by: B. J. Gobbledick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:46.08)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:49.85)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:03.60)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Jts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 7th (7:21.48)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:51.86)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 7th (7:16.43)
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Fiona McKay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (8:15.55)
Social