Day sheets: Universities Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Universities Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 3rd April 2015
Race A @ 08:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Joseph Nihotte (stroke), Jefferson Haldane, Will Guest, Benjamin Ganley, Kristian Barbarich, Fergus Porteous, Jake Guy, Thomas Hallwright + Matt Wylie (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
Race D @ 09:00: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Nierensche Perese-Kuil (stroke), Ariana Tomaszyk, Kelly Burrowes, Suramya Ameresekera + Kar Yew (Ben) Lee (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Bennington & Craig Little
|
Race C @ 09:05: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lucy Bennington & Craig Little
|
Race E @ 09:20: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Ben Newman (stroke), Danny Cheng, Nathan Knight, Saia Halatanu, John Yang, Ben McPherson, Sulu Devoe, Richard Park + Jess Harrison (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Haldane
|
Race F @ 10:10: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Victoria Birch (stroke), Maia Silveira, Jaime Gunderson, Lucretia Dobrec, Evelyn Kennedy, Chelsea McCaffrey, Maxine Chappell, Maddie Thom + Petrina Sheldon (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross & Patrick Davenport
|
|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Anna Cullum (stroke), Alexandra Murden, Ellen Smith, Elizabeth Mayo-Smith, Sam Fredheim, Sonja Rose, Dahne Boniface, Bethany Glenn + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross & Patrick Davenport
|
Race H @ 10:35: Event 6, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
Race I @ 11:00: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
Race K @ 11:20: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Ben Newman (stroke), Danny Cheng, John Yang, Ross Thornton, Darius Tan, Ross Thornton, Victor Wang, Saia Halatanu + Jess Harrison (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Haldane
|
Race L @ 11:40: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
|
Race N @ 12:20: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Callum Ross & Patrick Davenport
|
Race O @ 12:25: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
|
Race P @ 12:30: Event 11, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
|
Race Q @ 12:40: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
Race S @ 13:00: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
Race T @ 13:05: Event 13, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
Race V @ 13:25: Event 14, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
|
Social