Day sheets: Universities Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Universities Rowing Championships.
Friday, 3rd April 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Chm 8+ (3219m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:40 | 2 | W Chm 8+ (3219m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 09:00 | 3 | W Trn 4+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 09:05 | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 09:20 | 4 | M Trn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
10:05 | 5 | W Vrs 8+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 10:30 | 6 | M Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 11:00 | 7 | M Chm 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:20 | 8 | M UNv 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 11:40 | 9 | W Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 12:00 | 10 | W UNv 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 12:20 | 11 | W Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:40 | 12 | M Chm 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 13:00 | 13 | M Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 13:20 | 14 | W Chm 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 13:25 | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 4th April 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 15 | M Chm 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:20 | 16 | M Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:40 | 17 | W Chm 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 08:50 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 09:10 | 18 | W Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 09:30 | 19 | M Chm 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 09:50 | 20 | W Chm 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:00 | 21 | M UNv 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 10:30 | 22 | M Uni 2‑ (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 10:40 | 23 | W UNv 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:50 | 24 | W Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 11:10 | 25 | M Vrs 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 11:20 | 26 | M Trn 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:40 | 27 | W Uni 2X (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 12:00 | 28 | M Chm 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 12:20 | 29 | M Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 12:40 | 30 | W Trn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 13:00 | 31 | W Chm 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 13:20 | 32 | W Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
13:50 | 12 | M Chm 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social