You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Universities Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLU
Joseph Nihotte (stroke), Jefferson Haldane, Will Guest, Benjamin Ganley, Kristian Barbarich, Fergus Porteous, Jake Guy, Thomas Hallwright + Matt Wylie (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (11:39.73)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lucy Bennington & Craig Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (11:18.23)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Ben Newman (stroke), Danny Cheng, Nathan Knight, Saia Halatanu, John Yang, Ben McPherson, Sulu Devoe, Richard Park + Jess Harrison (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Haldane
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (9:33.74)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Anna Cullum (stroke), Alexandra Murden, Ellen Smith, Elizabeth Mayo-Smith, Sam Fredheim, Sonja Rose, Dahne Boniface, Bethany Glenn + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (7:44.92)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (6:39.94)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Ben Newman (stroke), Danny Cheng, John Yang, Ross Thornton, Darius Tan, Ross Thornton, Victor Wang, Saia Halatanu + Jess Harrison (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Haldane
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:14.64)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (7:07.16)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Callum Ross & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (6:49.62)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (6:22.54)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (5:46.48)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (6:41.72)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (7:26.69)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:05.71)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (9:43.81)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (9:04.40)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (9:39.00)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Jeff Haldane & Craig Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (12:30.85)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Craig Little & Lucy Bennington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (11:26.40)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Will Guest (stroke), Benjamin Ganley, Brock Ruscoe, Fergus Porteous, Daniel Ross, Thomas Hallwright, Oliver Tattersall, Samuel Wojcik + Matt Wylie (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:26.40)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Jeff Haldane
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (7:50.24)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (7:40.43)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 7th (5:59.04)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (6:29.65)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Letitia Jones (stroke), Jenna McDaniel, Ariana Tomaszyk, Kelly Burrowes, Kendall Robertson, Tessa Laven, Nierensche Perese-Kuil, Suramya Ameresekera + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Bennington & Craig Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (7:26.37)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Social