You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Universities Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: James Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 3rd (10:32.11)
Crew
#1
CANU
Francesca Hlavac (stroke), Danni Braunberger, Lizzie Holmes, Taylor Kerr-Charnley, Sarah Smith, Hazelle Tomlin, Abby Bradford, Annie Montgomery + Emily Barker (cox)
Coached by: Annie Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:53.86)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Annie Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 6th (7:05.58)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (5:52.68)
Crew
#2
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 7th (9:14.50)
Crew
#1
CANU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 6th (9:56.20)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: David Hatton & Henry Stokes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (11:16.56)
Crew
#2
CANU
Henry Stokes (stroke), Michael Abernethy, Nick Sye, Tom Layburn, Kevin Chu, Stephen Hudson, Daniel O'Hagan, Cameron Robertson + Emily Barker (cox)
Coached by: Mark Reus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (7:08.33)
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: David Hatton & Henry Stokes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:17.44)
Crew
#1
CANU
Genevieve Woodall (stroke), Rachel Pfahlert, Alice Gray, Odette Fordbrierley, Anita Holmes, Zewdi Walker, Lizzy North, Neryda Duncan + Emily Barker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CANU
CANU
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:02.53)
Social