Race schedule: Universities Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2015 Universities Rowing Championships.
Friday, 3rd April 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Mens Champ coxed eight (3219m) division |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:40 | 2 | Womens Champ coxed eight (3219m) final |
Race: A |
D | 09:00 | 3 | Womens Tourn coxed four division |
Race: 2 |
C | 09:05 | Race: 1 | ||
E | 09:20 | 4 | Mens Tourn coxed eight final |
Race: A |
10:05 | 5 | Womens Vrsty coxed eight division |
Race: 1 | |
F | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 10:30 | 6 | Mens Vrsty single division |
Race: 1 |
H | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 11:00 | 7 | Mens Champ coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
J | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 11:20 | 8 | Mens U-Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
L | 11:40 | 9 | Womens Champ coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
M | 12:00 | 10 | Womens U-Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
N | 12:20 | 11 | Womens Vrsty coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
O | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||
Q | 12:40 | 12 | Mens Champ double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
R | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 13:00 | 13 | Mens Vrsty coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
T | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 13:20 | 14 | Womens Champ double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
V | 13:25 | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 4th April 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 15 | Mens Champ coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:20 | 16 | Mens Vrsty coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
D | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 08:40 | 17 | Womens Champ single division |
Race: 1 |
F | 08:45 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 08:50 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 3 | |
H | 09:10 | 18 | Womens Vrsty coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
I | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||
K | 09:30 | 19 | Mens Champ single division |
Race: 1 |
L | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 09:40 | Race: 3 | ||
N | 09:50 | 20 | Womens Champ coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
O | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 10:00 | 21 | Mens U-Nov coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
Q | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 10:30 | 22 | Mens Uni coxless pair (L) final |
Race: A |
S | 10:40 | 23 | Womens U-Nov coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
T | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 10:50 | 24 | Womens Vrsty single division |
Race: 1 |
V | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 11:10 | 25 | Mens Vrsty coxed eight final |
Race: A |
X | 11:20 | 26 | Mens Tourn coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
Y | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 11:40 | 27 | Womens Uni double sculls (L) final |
Race: A |
A | 12:00 | 28 | Mens Champ coxed four final |
Race: A |
B | 12:20 | 29 | Mens Vrsty double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
C | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||
E | 12:40 | 30 | Womens Tourn coxed eight final |
Race: A |
F | 13:00 | 31 | Womens Champ coxed four final |
Race: A |
G | 13:20 | 32 | Womens Vrsty double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
H | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||
13:50 | 12 | Mens Champ double sculls final- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: A |
Social