Day sheets: University Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 University Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 24th April 2016
Race A @ 08:00: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
Race B @ 08:05: Event 15, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
Race C @ 08:25: Event 16, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Green
|
Race D @ 08:30: Event 16, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Green
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Green
|
Race E @ 08:50: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
Race F @ 08:55: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
Race G @ 09:25: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
Race H @ 09:30: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
Race I @ 09:35: Event 18, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Race J @ 09:55: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
Race K @ 10:00: Event 19, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
Race L @ 10:20: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
Race M @ 10:25: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
Race N @ 10:35: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Sam Crosbie
|
Race O @ 10:40: Event 21, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Philipp Hage (stroke), Jean-Louis Morrison, Jackson Treece, Harley Cawkill + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: Sam Crosbie
|
Race P @ 11:10: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Corey McCaffrey & Cameron Crampton
|
Race Q @ 11:20: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Claudia Grave
|
Race R @ 11:25: Event 23, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Harris Fisher
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Ryan Kelleher
|
Race S @ 11:35: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
Race U @ 11:50: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Sam Wilkins (stroke), Josh Hayes, Simon Early, Kit Croxford, Matthew Rae, Axel Hagman, Hayden Bewley, Corey Lewis + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Scott Green
|
Race V @ 12:10: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Sam Crosbie
|
Race W @ 12:15: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Sam Crosbie
|
Race X @ 12:35: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
Race Y @ 12:55: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
Race Z @ 13:15: Event 29, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Green
|
Race A @ 13:20: Event 29, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Green
|
Race B @ 13:25: Event 29, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Green
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Green
|
Race C @ 13:45: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Jacinda Herron (stroke), Laila Sayed, Immy Doyle, Ciara Swords, Linda Hovel, Alanna Rush, Emma Loveard, Leonie Kueh + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: Harris Fisher
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Jessica Cameron (stroke), Ella Boyd, Harriet Lidgard, Sandra Schade Jacobsen, Laura Batchelar, Marcia Jerram, Kirsty Stewart, Maiken Harrestrup + Rebecca White (cox)
Coached by: Claudia Grave
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Melanie Morris (stroke), Rachael Tissingh, Hannah Morgan, Emma Powell, Courtney Zwart, Kaddy Saidy, Marianna Burgham, Rachel Graham + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coached by: Ryan Kelleher
|
Race D @ 14:05: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Hannah Duggan (stroke), Natasha Bonham-Carter, Huia Ackerman, Karley Wilden-Palms + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
Race E @ 14:25: Event 32, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
Race F @ 14:30: Event 32, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
Race G @ 14:35: Event 32, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Elicia Milne
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social