Day sheets: University Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 University Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 23rd April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Chm 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | CANU2 | |||||||
B | 08:40 | 2 | W Chm 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | ||||||||
C | 09:00 | 3 | W Trn 4+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
D | 09:05 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | ||||||||||
E | 09:25 | 4 | M Trn 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | CANU2 | |||||||
F | 09:55 | 5 | W Vrs 8+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
H | 10:20 | 6 | M Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
I | 10:25 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | 7 | M Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | CANU2 | |||||||
K | 11:15 | 8 | M UNv 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | ||||||||
L | 11:35 | 9 | W Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | ||||||||
M | 11:55 | 10 | W UNv 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | ||||||||
N | 12:15 | 11 | W Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
O | 12:20 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | ||||||||||
P | 12:40 | 12 | M Chm 2X final | Race: A | | ||||||||
Q | 13:00 | 13 | M Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
R | 13:05 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | ||||||||||
S | 13:10 | Race: 3 | CANU3 | ||||||||||
T | 13:30 | 14 | W Chm 2X division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
U | 13:35 | Race: 2 | | |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CANU2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 24th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 15 | M Chm 2‑ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
C | 08:25 | 16 | M Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
D | 08:30 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:50 | 17 | W Chm 1X division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
F | 08:55 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | ||||||||||
G | 09:25 | 18 | W Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
H | 09:30 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | ||||||||||
L | 10:20 | 20 | W Chm 2‑ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
N | 10:35 | 21 | M UNv 4+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
O | 10:40 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | CANU3 | |||||||||
P | 11:10 | 22 | M Uni 2‑ (L) final | Race: A | CANU1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:20 | 23 | W UNv 4+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
R | 11:25 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:35 | 24 | W Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
U | 11:50 | 25 | M Vrs 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | CANU2 | |||||||
V | 12:10 | 26 | M Trn 4+ division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
W | 12:15 | Race: 2 | CANU3 | CANU4 | CANU2 | ||||||||
Y | 12:55 | 28 | M Chm 4+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 29 | M Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
A | 13:20 | Race: 2 | CANU2 | ||||||||||
B | 13:25 | Race: 3 | CANU4 | CANU3 | |||||||||
C | 13:45 | 30 | W Trn 8+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | ||||||||
D | 14:05 | 31 | W Chm 4+ final | Race: A | CANU1 | ||||||||
E | 14:25 | 32 | W Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | CANU1 | ||||||||
F | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CANU2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social