You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
AKLU
Oda Emilie Nilseng Danielsen (stroke), Maddie Thom, Ariana Tomaszyk, Emily Caldwell, Dahne Boniface, Nierensche Perese-Kuil, Kelly Burrowes, Grace Joseph + Jess Harrison (cox)
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Anna Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:05.33)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Anna Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:20.40)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Will Guest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (6:59.60)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Will Guest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (7:28.69)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Anna Cullum & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (8:24.63)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Will Guest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (7:46.99)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Craig Little & AUBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:58.70)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Jasmine Thompson-Milne (stroke), Hannah Westerlund, Libby Matthews, Siana Worthington + Victoria Birch (cox)
Coached by: Timmy Zouch & AUBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (10:48.50)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Michael Newton (stroke), Benjamin Ganley, James Greig, Jackson Smith, Oliver Tattersall, Benjamin Taylor, Alex Rafe, Joseph Watson + Jess Harrison (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Will Guest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 8th (6:34.74)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Timmy Zouch & AUBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (8:51.87)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Will Guest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (8:11.17)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Anna Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Social