You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKOU
Fergus McSwiney (stroke), Joshua Earl, Martyn O'Leary, Richard Power, Elliot Rhodes, Thomas Bedford, Ben van Dalen, Peter Byllemos + Caitlin Lawry (cox)
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:54.72)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Ashlea Quirk (stroke), Jemma James, Christie Davis, Luka Ellery, Georgia Allen, Sian Anderson, Zoe Turton, Jaedyn Thompson + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (9:40.03)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Abby Duke & Mal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:31.34)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Abby Duke & Mal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:55.21)
Crew
#3
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Smylie & Anahera Nin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (9:22.25)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Tayla Sklenars (stroke), Sian Anderson, Ashlea Quirk, Rebecca Cook, Tarina Fordham, Jaedyn Thompson, Zoe Turton, Tessa Jenkins + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 7th (REL)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Liam Herder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:01.24)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:01.05)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (7:18.30)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (7:27.58)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:55.72)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 1st (8:07.59)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:54.99)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Liam Herder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th (6:48.66)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:47.20)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:29.44)
Crew
#2
WKOU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 1st (7:32.36)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Liam Herder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th (7:15.86)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 1st (8:18.85)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:12.80)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:53.87)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:14.37)
Crew
#3
WKOU
Coached by: Abby Duke & Mal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 3rd (8:48.28)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (7:16.96)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 1st (7:31.70)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:04.08)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: James Ingham & Caitlyn Lawry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:05.63)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Liam Herder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Smylie & Anahera Nin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th (9:23.88)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th (9:04.40)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Cole Starling (stroke), Andrew McBain, Sam Macky, Mark Parry, Lachlan McKinnon, Charlie Wallis, Matthew van Dalen, Jarod Fleming + Caitlin Lawry (cox)
Coached by: Liam Herder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:20.21)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: James Ingham & Caitlyn Lawry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:44.21)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (6:59.71)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:39.90)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Liam Herder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:33.74)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Dayarnn Nowell (stroke), Bronwyn Walsh, Jacqui Tulloch, Hannah Fielding, Courtney Deeds, Stephanie Bacon, Madison Lawry, Charnelle Pluim + Leshay Lazarus (cox)
Coached by: Mal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:21.24)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Louise Trappitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Social