Race schedule: University Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2016 University Rowing Championships.
Saturday, 23rd April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Mens Champ coxed eight final |
Race: A |
B | 08:40 | 2 | Womens Champ coxed eight final |
Race: A |
C | 09:00 | 3 | Womens Tourn coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
D | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 09:25 | 4 | Mens Tourn coxed eight final |
Race: A |
F | 09:55 | 5 | Womens Vrsty coxed eight division |
Race: 1 |
G | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 10:20 | 6 | Mens Vrsty single division |
Race: 1 |
I | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 10:55 | 7 | Mens Champ coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
K | 11:15 | 8 | Mens U-Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
L | 11:35 | 9 | Womens Champ coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
M | 11:55 | 10 | Womens U-Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
N | 12:15 | 11 | Womens Vrsty coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
O | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 12:40 | 12 | Mens Champ double sculls final |
Race: A |
Q | 13:00 | 13 | Mens Vrsty coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
R | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||
T | 13:30 | 14 | Womens Champ double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
U | 13:35 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 24th April 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 15 | Mens Champ coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:25 | 16 | Mens Vrsty coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
D | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 08:50 | 17 | Womens Champ single division |
Race: 1 |
F | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 09:25 | 18 | Womens Vrsty coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
H | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 09:35 | Race: 3 | ||
J | 09:55 | 19 | Mens Champ single division |
Race: 1 |
K | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 10:20 | 20 | Womens Champ coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
M | 10:25 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | |
N | 10:35 | 21 | Mens U-Nov coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
O | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 11:10 | 22 | Mens Uni coxless pair (L) final |
Race: A |
Q | 11:20 | 23 | Womens U-Nov coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
R | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 11:35 | 24 | Womens Vrsty single division |
Race: 1 |
T | 11:40 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | |
U | 11:50 | 25 | Mens Vrsty coxed eight final |
Race: A |
V | 12:10 | 26 | Mens Tourn coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
W | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 12:35 | 27 | Womens Uni double sculls (L) final |
Race: A |
Y | 12:55 | 28 | Mens Champ coxed four final |
Race: A |
Z | 13:15 | 29 | Mens Vrsty double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
A | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 13:25 | Race: 3 | ||
C | 13:45 | 30 | Womens Tourn coxed eight final |
Race: A |
D | 14:05 | 31 | Womens Champ coxed four final |
Race: A |
E | 14:25 | 32 | Womens Vrsty double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
F | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 14:35 | Race: 3 |
Social