You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Ben Ganley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Ben Ganley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:37.87)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:14.96)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKLU
Maxine Chappell (stroke), Lani Gallagher, Nicole Taunga, Nierensche Perese-Kuil + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:06.26)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:59.57)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:50.06)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:56.52)
Crew
#1
AKL*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
James Martin (stroke), Danyon Harris, Lewis Morrell, Erik Koefoed, Samuel Wojcik, Hamish Horne, Thomas Hallwright, Josh Rodger + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Ben Ganley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKL*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Ukrit Khonglao (stroke), Chris Lewis, Lorenzo Posada, Antonio de Souza + Nierensche Perese-Kuil (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:26.48)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Ben Ganley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Ben Ganley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:31.14)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:43.81)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:51.27)
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:18.27)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Tyler Harrison (stroke), Lorenzo Posada, Dom Kay, Chris Lewis, John Yang, Antonio de Souza, Steven Tour, Ukrit Khonglao + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coached by: Olly Howard & Callum Gilmour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Olly Howard & Callum Gilmour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKL*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Bethany Glenn (stroke), Abigail Parry, Lauren Tilson, Evie Brake, Caitlin Janes, Danielle Vandermeer, Anna Wright, Charlotte Pearce + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Caitlin Janes (stroke), Gwyneth Bassett, Ariana Tomaszyk, Angela Yen, Una Bradtlie, Megan Larson, Hannah Westerlund, Libby Matthews + Liam Avery (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:13.80)
Social