Race schedule: University Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 University Rowing Championships.
Saturday, 15th April 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:00 | 3 | M Vrs 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:10 | 4 | M Chm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:20 | 5 | W Chm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 08:30 | 6 | W Vrs 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
I | 08:35 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 09:00 | 7 | M Chm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:10 | 8 | W Chm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:25 | 9 | M UNv 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 09:50 | 10 | M Uni 2- (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 09:55 | 11 | W UNv 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 10:05 | 12 | W Vrs 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 10:20 | 13 | M Vrs 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 10:55 | 14 | M Trn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 11:10 | 15 | W Uni 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 11:35 | 16 | M Chm 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
V | 11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:50 | 17 | M Vrs 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
X | 11:55 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 12:05 | 18 | W UNv 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 12:15 | 19 | W Chm 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 12:30 | 20 | W Vrs 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 12:45 | 21 | M Trn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 12:55 | 22 | W Trn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:25 | 23 | W Vrs 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 13:35 | 24 | M Vrs 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
H | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 13:50 | 25 | M Chm 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 14:05 | 26 | M UNv 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 14:30 | 27 | W Chm 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:45 | 28 | M Chm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 14:55 | 29 | W Trn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 15:10 | 30 | W Vrs 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:35 | 31 | W Chm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 15:55 | 32 | M Vrs 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 16:00 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 16th April 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:30 | 3 | M Vrs 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:40 | 4 | M Chm 2- final |
Race: A | |
E | 08:50 | 5 | W Chm 1X final |
Race: A | |
F | 09:10 | 6 | W Vrs 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 09:30 | 7 | M Chm 1X final |
Race: A | |
H | 09:40 | 8 | W Chm 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 09:50 | 9 | M UNv 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 10:20 | 10 | M Uni 2- (L) final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:25 | 11 | W UNv 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 10:35 | 12 | W Vrs 1X final |
Race: A | |
M | 10:45 | 13 | M Vrs 8+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 11:05 | 14 | M Trn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 11:20 | 15 | W Uni 2X (L) final |
Race: A | |
P | 11:45 | 16 | M Chm 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 12:00 | 17 | M Vrs 2X final |
Race: A | |
R | 12:15 | 18 | W UNv 8+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 12:25 | 19 | W Chm 4+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 12:40 | 20 | W Vrs 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 12:55 | 21 | M Trn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:05 | 22 | W Trn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:35 | 23 | W Vrs 8+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:45 | 24 | M Vrs 1X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 14:00 | 25 | M Chm 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 14:15 | 26 | M UNv 8+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 14:40 | 27 | W Chm 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 14:55 | 28 | M Chm 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 15:15 | 29 | W Trn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 15:20 | 30 | W Vrs 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 15:40 | 31 | W Chm 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 16:00 | 32 | M Vrs 4X+ final |
Race: A |
Social